Winter's 2nd Half Begins on MHSAA.TV
January 21, 2014
Broadcasts in four sports from last week are just a small sample of what's available on-demand on MHSAA.TV as the winter season moves into its second half.
Here's a look at all listings of games from last week now available, followed by this week's MHSAA Perspective and MHSAA.TV highlight clips.
Girls Basketball
- Calumet vs. Houghton
- Mio vs. Oscoda
- Montrose vs. Flint Beecher
- East Jordan vs. Charlevoix
- East Lansing vs. Lansing Everett
- Lincoln Alcona vs. Hillman
- Allendale vs. Comstock Park
- Twining Arenac Eastern vs. Posen
- Fennville vs. Watervliet
- Three Rivers vs. Plainwell
- Montrose vs. Genesee Christian
- Marquette vs. Escanaba
- Belding vs. Comstock Park
- St. Ignace vs. Cheboygan
- Decatur vs. Watervliet
Boys Basketball
- Calumet vs. Baraga
- Hillman vs. Lincoln Alcona
- Montrose vs. Flint Beecher
- Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern vs. Cedar Springs
- Lakeview vs. Central Montcalm
- Whittemore-Prescott vs. Lincoln Alcona
- Mio vs. Rogers City
- Decatur vs. Watervliet
- Montrose vs. Genesee Christian
- Comstock vs. Plainwell
- Belding vs. Comstock Park
- Marquette vs. Escanaba
- Mason vs. Charlotte
Hockey
- Orchard Lake St. Mary's vs. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood
- Warren DeLaSalle vs. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood
Swimming and Diving
MHSAA Perspective: John Johnson looks back at notable moments in MHSAA Basketball history - History on the Fours
Today on MHSAA.tv
February 28, 2012
Significant live-streamed events are on the schedule for this weekend, so now's a great time to get caught up on those from this past weekend from the MHSAA Network -- including all Team Wrestling Quarterfinals, Semifinals and Finals.
Below is a sampling of what's currently available. Remember to tune in Thursday at MHSAA.tv for live streaming of every match from the Individual Wrestling Finals at The Palace of Auburn Hills, and also Friday and Saturday for wrestling's later rounds and all four Cheer Finals. A full schedule is available on the MHSAA.tv site.
- Saturday's Division 4 Final - Hudson vs. Shelby wrestling.
- Saturday's Division 3 Final - Richmond vs. Dundee wrestling.
- Saturday's Division 2 Final - St. Johns vs. Lowell wrestling.
- Saturday's Division 1 Final - Detroit Catholic Central vs. Oxford wrestling.
- Saturday's Division 2 Regional at Gibraltar Carlson competitive cheer.
- Monday's Class C District opener - Saginaw Valley Lutheran at Montrose girls basketball.
- Monday's Division 2 Regional - Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central vs. Monroe Jefferson hockey.
See more at MHSAA.tv. Additional events are added regularly.