This Week on MHSAA.TV
October 9, 2014
Two of the top events from the west side of Michigan's Lower Peninsula highlight last week's action available on-demand at MHSAA.tv.
The Lowell/Grand Rapids Christian football game featured potential MHSAA championship contenders in multiple divisions, while Grand Haven – ranked No. 7 in Class A – took on rival Rockford in volleyball.
All listed below are currently available for viewing free of charge:
Football
- Chesaning vs. Alma
- Montrose vs. Melvindale Academy for Business & Technology
- Lincoln Alcona vs. Oscoda
- Comstock Park vs. Belding
- Plainwell vs. Allegan
- Davison vs. Bay City Western
- Rockford vs. Grand Haven
- Mason vs. Owosso
- Hillman vs. Atlanta
- Central Lake vs. Fife Lake Forest Area
- Calumet vs. Iron River West Iron County
- Escanba vs. Menominee
- Lowell vs. Grand Rapids Christian
Volleyball
- Rogers City vs. Sault Ste. Marie
- Newberry vs. Rudyard
- Rogers City vs. Hale
- Grayling vs. Charlevoix
- Rockford vs. Grand Haven
- Onaway Invitational
Soccer
- Lincoln Alcona vs. Oscoda
- Chesaning vs. Corunna
- East Lansing vs. Haslett
- Grayling vs. Elk Rapids
Swimming and Diving
- Oscoda vs. Grayling
MHSAA.tv Highlights: This week's package includes clips from the Lowell/Grand Rapids Christian and Davison/Bay City Western football games and Sault Ste. Marie/Rogers City volleyball match.
Today on MHSAA.tv
February 28, 2012
Significant live-streamed events are on the schedule for this weekend, so now's a great time to get caught up on those from this past weekend from the MHSAA Network -- including all Team Wrestling Quarterfinals, Semifinals and Finals.
Below is a sampling of what's currently available. Remember to tune in Thursday at MHSAA.tv for live streaming of every match from the Individual Wrestling Finals at The Palace of Auburn Hills, and also Friday and Saturday for wrestling's later rounds and all four Cheer Finals. A full schedule is available on the MHSAA.tv site.
- Saturday's Division 4 Final - Hudson vs. Shelby wrestling.
- Saturday's Division 3 Final - Richmond vs. Dundee wrestling.
- Saturday's Division 2 Final - St. Johns vs. Lowell wrestling.
- Saturday's Division 1 Final - Detroit Catholic Central vs. Oxford wrestling.
- Saturday's Division 2 Regional at Gibraltar Carlson competitive cheer.
- Monday's Class C District opener - Saginaw Valley Lutheran at Montrose girls basketball.
- Monday's Division 2 Regional - Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central vs. Monroe Jefferson hockey.
See more at MHSAA.tv. Additional events are added regularly.