MHSAA Minute Returns This Week
January 9, 2018
By John Johnson
MHSAA Director of Broadcast Properties
With the winter sports season fully underway, StateChamps! High School Sports Show returns with new weekly editions debuting each Sunday at 9 a.m. on Fox Sports Detroit – featuring a fresh series of messages called the MHSAA Minute.
The MHSAA Minute takes a look each week at different things happening in the life of the Association, from promoting educational programs to rules changes in high school sports. The first of two messages will air this week on high school rules changes in basketball. Archived editions of MHSAA Minute can be found on the StateChamps! YouTube Channel.
This week’s schedule of high school sporting events on MHSAA.tv produced by Association members taking part in the School Broadcast Program features 100 contests.
A total of 57 games at the varsity level are on the schedule for this week, with more to be added as the week progresses. Be sure to check Upcoming Events on the MHSAA.tv home page daily for last-minute additions.
In its ninth year, the School Broadcast Program gives members an opportunity to showcase excellence in their schools by creating video programming of athletic and non-athletic events, with students gaining skills in announcing, camera operation, directing/producing and graphics. Pixellot – the NFHS Network’s automated streaming solution - is used by schools that wish to live stream games but lack the ability to staff the events. The program also gives schools the opportunity to raise money through advertising and viewing subscriptions
Here’s this week’s MHSAA.tv schedule of video streams being produced by SBP members:
Tuesday - Jan. 9
Freshman Girls Basketball – Morley-Stanwood at Fremont - 4 p.m.
Freshman Girls Basketball - Vicksburg at Plainwell - 4:15 p.m.
Freshman Girls Basketball - Warren Regina at Macomb Lutheran North - 4:30 p.m.
Freshman Boys Basketball - Houghton Lake at Harrison - 4:30 p.m.
JV Boys Basketball - Byron at Montrose - 5:30 p.m.
JV Girls Basketball – Grand Rapids Catholic Central at Comstock Park - 5:30 p.m.
Girls Basketball - Northville at Novi - 5:30 p.m.
JV Girls Basketball - Central Montcalm at Fremont - 5:30 p.m.
JV Girls Basketball - Ontonagon at Calumet - 5:45 p.m.
JV Girls Basketball - Vicksburg at Plainwell - 5:45 p.m.
JV Girls Basketball - Whittemore-Prescott at Rogers City - 6 p.m.
Girls Basketball – Midland Bullock Creek at Freeland - 6 p.m.
JV Girls Basketball - Warren Regina at Macomb Lutheran North - 6 p.m.
JV Boys Basketball - Houghton Lake at Harrison - 6 p.m.
Boys Basketball - Northville at Novi - 7 p.m.
Girls Basketball – Grand Rapids Catholic Central at Comstock Park - 7 p.m.
Girls Basketball - Warren Regina at Macomb Lutheran North - 7 p.m.
Girls Basketball - Whittemore-Prescott at Rogers City - 7 p.m.
Boys Basketball - Byron at Montrose - 7 p.m.
Boys Basketball - Tawas Area at Alpena - 7 p.m.
Boys Basketball – St. Johns at Fowlerville - 7 p.m.
Girls Basketball - Central Montcalm at Fremont - 7 p.m.
Boys Basketball – Merrill at Vestaburg – 7 p.m.
Girls Basketball - Vicksburg at Plainwell - 7:15 p.m.
Girls Basketball - Ontonagon at Calumet - 7:15 p.m.
Girls Basketball - Bessemer at Lake Linden-Hubbell - 7:20 p.m.
Boys Basketball – Midland Bullock Creek at Freeland - 7:30 p.m.
Boys Basketball - Houghton Lake at Harrison - 7:30 p.m.
Wednesday - Jan. 10
Wrestling - Central Montcalm at Fremont - 5:30 p.m.
Wrestling - Alma at Freeland - 6 p.m.
Cheerleading – OAA Meet at Lake Orion - 6:30 p.m.
Boys Basketball – Ishpeming at Negaunee – 7:30 p.m.
Thursday - Jan. 11
Freshman Boys Basketball - Burton Bendle at Otisville-Lakeville - 4 p.m.
Freshman Boys Basketball - Carrollton at Freeland - 4:30 p.m.
JV Girls Basketball - Sparta at Comstock Park - 5:30 p.m.
JV Girls Basketball - Durand at Montrose - 5:30 p.m.
JV Girls Basketball - Burton Bendle at Otisville-Lakeville - 5:30 p.m.
JV Girls Basketball - Newaygo at Fremont - 5:30 p.m.
JV Boys Basketball - Hancock at Dollar Bay - 5:45 p.m.
JV Boys Basketball - Carrollton at Freeland - 6 p.m.
JV Boys Basketball - Mio at Rogers City - 6 p.m.
JV Boys Basketball - Newaygo at Fremont - 7 p.m.
JV Boys Basketball - Burton Bendle at Otisville-Lakeville - 7 p.m.
Boys Basketball - Mio at Rogers City - 7 p.m.
JV Boys Basketball - Durand at Montrose - 7 p.m.
Boys Basketball - Hancock at Dollar Bay - 7:15 p.m.
JV Girls Basketball - Carrollton at Freeland - 7:30 p.m.
Friday - Jan. 12
Freshman Girls Basketball – Warren Woods-Tower at Macomb Lutheran North - 4 p.m.
Freshman Girls Basketball - Coopersville at Fremont - 4:30 p.m.
JV Girls Basketball - Republic-Michigamme at Dollar Bay - 5:45 p.m.
Girls Basketball - Sparta at Comstock Park - 6 p.m.
JV Girls Basketball – Sanford Meridian at Harrison - 6 p.m.
Girls Basketball - Fowlerville at Williamston - 6 p.m.
Girls Basketball - Newaygo at Fremont - 6 p.m.
Boys Ice Hockey – Detroit U-D Jesuit at Calumet - 7 p.m.
Girls Basketball – Carson City-Crystal at Vestaburg – 7 p.m.
Boys Ice Hockey - Detroit Catholic Central at Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood - 7:15 p.m.
Boys Basketball – Wyoming Kelloggsville at Wyoming Lee – 7:15 p.m.
Girls Basketball - Republic-Michigamme at Dollar Bay - 7:20 p.m.
Boys Basketball - Fowlerville at Williamston - 7:27 p.m.
Boys Basketball - Newaygo at Fremont - 7:30 p.m.
Boys Basketball - Sparta at Comstock Park - 7:30 p.m.
Girls Basketball – Sanford Meridian at Harrison - 7:30 p.m.
Saturday - Jan. 13
Swimming and Diving - Marquette - 10 a.m.
Boys Ice Hockey – Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood at Detroit Catholic Central - 6:15 p.m.
Boys Ice Hockey – Detroit U-D Jesuit at Calumet - 7 p.m.
Monday - Jan. 15
Cheerleading – OK Meet at Comstock Park - 5 p.m.
JV Girls Basketball - Marion at Harrison - 6 p.m.
JV Boys Basketball - North Dickinson at Norway - 6:30 p.m.
Girls Basketball - Oxford at Lake Orion - 7 p.m.
Girls Basketball - Marion at Harrison - 7:30 p.m.
Boys Basketball - North Dickinson at Norway - 8 p.m.
Tuesday - Jan. 16
Freshman Boys Basketball - Chesaning at Otisville-Lakeville - 4 p.m.
Freshman Girls Basketball - Comstock at Plainwell - 4:15 p.m.
JV Boys Basketball - Kent City at Comstock Park - 4:30 p.m.
JV Boys Basketball – Livonia Stevenson at Novi - 5:30 p.m.
JV Boys Basketball - Genesee at Montrose - 5:30 p.m.
JV Girls Basketball - Comstock at Plainwell - 5:45 p.m.
JV Girls Basketball – Lake Linden-Hubbell at Dollar Bay - 5:45 p.m.
JV Girls Basketball - Houghton at Calumet - 5:45 p.m.
JV Boys Basketball - Chesaning at Otisville-Lakeville - 6 p.m.
JV Boys Basketball - Lake City at Harrison - 6 p.m.
JV Girls Basketball - Onaway at Rogers City - 6 p.m.
JV Girls Basketball - Stephenson at Norway - 6:30 p.m.
Girls Basketball - Onaway at Rogers City - 7 p.m.
Boys Basketball - Kent City at Comstock Park - 7 p.m.
Boys Basketball - Ferndale at Lake Orion - 7 p.m.
Boys Basketball - Chesaning at Otisville-Lakeville - 7 p.m.
Boys Basketball - Mason at Fowlerville - 7 p.m.
Boys Basketball – Livonia Stevenson at Novi - 7 p.m.
Boys Ice Hockey - Escanaba at Marquette - 7 p.m.
Boys Basketball - Genesee at Montrose - 7 p.m.
Girls Basketball - Houghton at Calumet - 7:15 p.m.
Girls Basketball - Comstock at Plainwell - 7:15 p.m.
Boys Basketball - Grant at Fremont - 7:19 p.m.
Girls Basketball – Lake Linden-Hubbell at Dollar Bay - 7:20 p.m.
Boys Basketball - Lake City at Harrison - 7:30 p.m.
Girls Basketball - Stephenson at Norway - 8 p.m.
Wednesday - Jan. 17
Wrestling - Paw Paw at Plainwell - 5:30 p.m.
Cheerleading - Lake Fenton at Montrose - 6 p.m.
NFHS Network subscriptions begin at $9.95 a month. Subscribers will have access to all live video and streaming statistics across the country. All content becomes available for free, on- demand viewing 72 hours after being shown live. School Broadcast Program participants will also be selling Season and Annual Passes at a discounted rate. A portion of every subscription sold by a school goes to benefit its program.
A complete list of participating schools can be found on the School Broadcast Program page of the MHSAA website.
Highlights of games produced in the past week by MHSAA School Broadcast Program members feature the following events:
Boys Basketball – Fremont 54, Big Rapids 49
Girls Basketball – Wakefield-Marinesco 56, Dollar Bay 54 (OT)
Boys Basketball – Harrison 48, Roscommon 40
Highlights can be found each week on the MHSAA.tv website, the home page of the MHSAA Website, and the MHSAASports Channel on YouTube
200+ Volleyball Matches on MHSAA TV
October 5, 2020
By John Johnson
MHSAA Director of Broadcast Properties
More than 700 events in multiple sports at multiple levels of play fill the coming week’s schedule for the NFHS Network and MHSAA.tv.
More than 300 varsity events – nearly 200 of them in volleyball – will be available. Monthly subscriptions are $10.99. Click for a complete list of upcoming games, and for a complete list of on-demand games.
Fans also can type their school name into the search field on the MHSAA.tv page to search for events. Varsity games being streamed also have links from the MHSAA Website’s Score Center, and from the schedules on individual school pages. Clicking on the green TV set icon listed next to an event will take you directly to a game.
Here is a list of Varsity sports events taking place over the coming week on the NFHS Network/MHSAA.tv (Home team generally listed first):
Football
Friday - October 9
Redford Union vs. Garden City - 5 PM
Kingston vs. Merritt Academy - 6:45 PM
Saranac vs. Pewamo-Westphalia - 6:45 PM
Hartland vs. Northville - 6:45 PM
Lowell vs. Byron Center - 6:50 PM
Manchester vs. TBA - 7 PM
Waterford Kettering vs. White Lake Lakeland - 7 PM
Rockford vs. Grand Haven - 7 PM
Mason vs. Fowlerville - 7 PM
Novi vs. Howell - 7 PM
Vicksburg vs. Paw Paw - 7 PM
Mason vs. Fowlerville - 7 PM
Lake Orion vs. Clarkston - 7 PM
Saline vs. Temperance Bedford - 7 PM
Comstock Park vs. Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian - 7 PM
Caro vs. Marlette - 7 PM
Corunna vs. Owosso - 7 PM
Hemlock vs. Carrollton - 7 PM
Peck vs. Caseville - 7 PM
Portage Northern vs. Portage Central - 7 PM
Chesaning vs. Durand - 7 PM
New Lothrop vs. Ovid-Elsie - 7 PM
Wayland Union vs. Ada Forest Hills Eastern - 7 PM
Frankenmuth vs. Alma - 7 PM
Birmingham Groves vs. Birmingham Seaholm - 7 PM
Brighton vs. Plymouth - 7 PM
Reed City vs. Newaygo - 7 PM
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood vs. Macomb Lutheran North - 7 PM
Watervliet vs. Kalamazoo Hackett - 7 PM
Vermontville Maple Valley vs. Merrill - 7 PM
Otisville LakeVille vs. Byron - 7 PM
Walled Lake Northern vs. South Lyon East - 7 PM
St. Clair Shores Lake Shore vs. Sterling Heights - 7 PM
West Bloomfield vs. Oxford - 7 PM
Millington vs. Midland Bullock Creek - 7 PM
Sturgis vs. Dowagiac Union - 7 PM
Bay City John Glenn vs. Essexville Garber - 7 PM
Harbor Beach vs. Memphis - 7 PM
Freeland vs. Saginaw Swan Valley - 7 PM
Walled Lake Central vs. Waterford Mott - 7 PM
Holt vs. East Lansing - 7 PM
Vassar vs. Bad Axe - 7 PM
East Kentwood vs. Jenison - 7 PM
Maple City Glen Lake vs. Mancelona - 7 PM
Cedar Springs vs. Grand Rapids South Christian - 7 PM
South Lyon vs. Walled Lake Western - 7 PM
Petoskey vs. Cadillac - 7 PM
Macomb L'Anse Creuse North vs. New Baltimore Anchor Bay - 7 PM
Stevensville Lakeshore vs. St. Joseph - 7 PM
Grand Blanc vs. Saginaw Arthur Hill - 7 PM
Troy Athens vs. Berkley - 7 PM
Ortonville Brandon vs. Lake Fenton - 7 PM
Norway vs. Gwinn - 8 PM
Saturday - October 10
Brethren vs. Baldwin - 1 PM
Warren De La Salle Collegiate vs. DeWitt - 3 PM
Boys Soccer
Tuesday - Oct. 6
St. Joseph vs. Kalamazoo Central - 6:30 PM
Lake Orion vs. Bloomfield Hills - 7 PM
Troy vs. Birmingham Seaholm - 7 PM
Novi vs. Brighton - 7 PM
Troy Athens vs. Rochester Adams - 7 PM
Wednesday - Oct. 7
Manchester vs. Bronson - 5:30 PM
Ithaca vs. Midland Bullock Creek - 5:30 PM
St. Clair Shores Lake Shore vs. Roseville - 6 PM
Corunna vs. Holly - 6:15 PM
Freeland vs. Frankenmuth - 7 PM
Clare vs. LeRoy Pine River - 7 PM
South Lyon vs. TBA - 7 PM
Waterford Kettering vs. TBA - 7 PM
Hemlock vs. Saginaw Nouvel - 7 PM
Grand Rapids South Christian vs. TBA - 7:15 PM
Thursday - Oct. 8
Warren De La Salle Collegiate vs. New Baltimore Anchor Bay - 5 PM
Ithaca vs. Alma - 5:30 PM
Waterford Kettering vs. Pontiac - 6 PM
Stevensville Lakeshore vs. TBA - 6:30 PM
Cadillac vs. Traverse City Central - 6:45 PM
Petoskey vs. Gaylord - 6:45 PM
East Grand Rapids vs. TBA - 6:45 PM
Grand Blanc vs. Troy Athens - 7 PM
Saline vs. Temperance Bedford - 7 PM
Troy vs. Rochester - 7 PM
West Bloomfield vs. TBA - 7 PM
Birmingham Groves vs. Birmingham Seaholm - 7 PM
Northville vs. Salem - 7 PM
Bloomfield Hills vs. North Farmington - 7 PM
Novi vs. Plymouth - 7 PM
Friday - Oct. 9
South Lyon East vs. Farmington - 4 PM
Garden City vs. Dearborn Heights Crestwood - 4 PM
Warren Woods Tower vs. Fraser - 5 PM
Mason vs. St. Johns - 5 PM
Novi vs. Northville - 7 PM
Madison Heights Lamphere vs. St. Clair - 7 PM
Saturday - Oct. 10
Pontiac Notre Dame Prep vs. Dearborn Divine Child - 10 AM
Comstock Park vs. Grandville Calvin Christian - 10 AM
Stevensville Lakeshore vs. TBA - 11:30 AM
Monday - Oct. 12
Warren Woods Tower vs. Marysville - 5 PM
Bad Axe vs. Bay City John Glenn - 5 PM
Manchester vs. Blissfield - 5:30 PM
Royal Oak Shrine Catholic vs. Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest - 5:30 PM
Chesaning vs. Saginaw Swan Valley - 6 PM
St. Clair Shores Lake Shore vs. Harrison Twp. L'Anse Creuse - 6 PM
Romulus Summit Academy North vs. Detroit Cass Tech - 6 PM
Grand Blanc vs. Bay City Central - 6 PM
Stevensville Lakeshore vs. Niles - 6:30 PM
Macomb L'Anse Creuse North vs. Grosse Pointe North - 6:30 PM
Saginaw Heritage vs. Davison - 6:45 PM
Petoskey vs. Traverse City West - 6:45 PM
Saline vs. Monroe - 7 PM
Madison Heights Lamphere vs. Ferndale - 7 PM
Novi vs. TBA - 7 PM
West Bloomfield vs. Royal Oak - 7 PM
Lake Orion vs. Clarkston - 7 PM
Troy vs. Warren De La Salle Collegiate - 7 PM
South Lyon vs. South Lyon East - 7 PM
Northville vs. TBA - 7 PM
Grand Rapids South Christian vs. TBA - 7:15 PM
Girls Volleyball
Tuesday - Oct. 6
Dearborn Heights Robichaud vs. Dearborn Heights Crestwood - 4 PM
Madison Heights Lamphere vs. New Haven - 6 PM
Vermontville Maple Valley vs. TBA - 6 PM
DeWitt vs. Fowlerville - 6 PM
St. Clair Shores Lake Shore vs. Sterling Heights - 6 PM
Williamston vs. Grand Ledge - 6 PM
Sturgis vs. Edwardsburg - 6 PM
Wayland Union vs. Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills - 6 PM
Mayville vs. Bay City All Saints - 6 PM
Chesaning vs. Ovid-Elsie - 6:15 PM
Otisville LakeVille vs. New Lothrop - 6:15 PM
Ovid-Elsie vs. Chesaning - 6:15 PM
Grand Rapids Christian vs. Byron Center Charter School - 6:15 PM
St Johns vs. Lansing Catholic - 6:20 PM
Brighton vs. Canton - 6:30 PM
Grand Rapids South Christian vs. Grand Rapids Catholic Central - 6:30 PM
Flint Powers Catholic vs. Saginaw Heritage - 6:30 PM
Suttons Bay vs. Kingsley - 6:30 PM
Highland Milford vs. White Lake Lakeland - 6:30 PM
Southfield Christian vs. Livonia Clarenceville - 6:30 PM
Manchester vs. Napoleon - 6:30 PM
Howell vs. Hartland - 6:30 PM
Frankfort vs. Leland - 6:30 PM
Watervliet vs. Fennville - 6:30 PM
South Lyon vs. Walled Lake Northern - 6:30 PM
South Lyon East vs. Walled Lake Western - 6:30 PM
Durand vs. Mt Morris - 6:55 PM
Saline vs. Ann Arbor Pioneer - 7 PM
Morley Stanwood vs. Kent City - 7 PM
West Bloomfield vs. Rochester Hills Stoney Creek - 7 PM
Maple City Glen Lake vs. Onekama - 7 PM
Pontiac Notre Dame Prep vs. Dearborn Divine Child - 7 PM
East Kentwood vs. Holland West Ottawa - 7 PM
Hart vs. Ravenna - 7 PM
Bear Lake vs. Big Rapids Crossroads Charter - 7 PM
Pentwater vs. Mason County Eastern - 7 PM
Kingsford vs. Iron Mountain - 7:15 PM
Caro vs. Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker - 7:30 PM
Kingston vs. Akron-Fairgrove - 7:30 PM
Bad Axe vs. Cass City - 7:30 PM
Wednesday - Oct. 7
Flint Kearsley vs. Flushing - 5:15 PM
Fenton vs. Swartz Creek - 5:15 PM
Linden vs. Holly - 5:15 PM
Niles vs. Comstock - 6 PM
Corunna vs. Lake Fenton - 6:15 PM
Stevensvile Lakeshore vs. Mattawan - 6:30 PM
Allen Park Cabrini vs. Riverview Gabriel Richard Catholic - 6:30 PM
Novi vs. Livonia Franklin - 6:30 PM
Bay City John Glenn vs. Alma - 7 PM
Macomb Lutheran North vs. Waterford Our Lady - 7 PM
Freeland vs. Saginaw Swan Valley - 7 PM
Frankenmuth vs. Essexville Garber - 7 PM
Bloomfield Hills Marian vs. Farmington Hills Mercy - 7:15 PM
Warren Regina vs. Royal Oak Shrine Catholic - 7:15 PM
Hemlock vs. Standish-Sterling - 7:30 PM
Clare vs. Pinconning - 7:30 PM
Thursday - Oct. 8
Armada vs. Armada - 4:30 PM
Saline vs. TBA - 5 PM
Pontiac Notre Dame Prep vs. TBA - 5 PM
Romulus Summit Academy North vs. TBA - 5:30 PM
Durand vs. Clarkston Everest Collegiate - 5:55 PM
Fowlerville vs. Williamston - 6 PM
Vicksburg vs. Paw Paw - 6 PM
Peck vs. Caseville - 6 PM
Sturgis vs. Dowagiac Union - 6 PM
Kinde North Huron vs. Dryden - 6 PM
Holt vs. St Johns - 6 PM
Lowell vs. East Grand Rapids - 6:15 PM
New Lothrop vs. Montrose - 6:15 PM
Highland Milford vs. Wixom St. Catherine - 6:15 PM
Ovid-Elsie vs. Ashley - 6:30 PM
Huron Valley Lutheran vs. Novi Christian Academy - 6:30 PM
Sterling Heights Parkway Christian vs. Allen Park Inter-City Baptist - 6:30 PM
Manchester vs. Hanover-Horton - 6:30 PM
Walled Lake Western vs. South Lyon - 6:30 PM
Walled Lake Northern vs. Walled Lake Central - 6:30 PM
Oakland Christian vs. Brighton Charyl Stockwell - 6:30 PM
Saginaw Heritage vs. Flint Carman-Ainsworth - 6:30 PM
Ann Arbor Greenhills vs. Ann Arbor Pioneer - 6:30 PM
White Lake Lakeland vs. Waterford Mott - 6:30 PM
Southfield Christian vs. Lutheran Westland - 6:30 PM
Grand Blanc vs. Lapeer - 6:30 PM
Escanaba vs. Stephenson - 7 PM
West Bloomfield vs. Birmingham Seaholm - 7 PM
Marcellus vs. Bloomingdale - 7 PM
Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian vs. Wyoming Kelloggsville - 7 PM
Hart vs. Muskegon - 7 PM
Garden City vs. Melvindale - 7 PM
Grandville Calvin Christian vs. Wyoming Lee - 7 PM
Bloomfield Hills vs. Lake Orion - 7 PM
Rockford vs. Jenison - 7 PM
Troy vs. Troy Athens - 7 PM
Caro vs. Unionville Sebewaing - 7:30 PM
Livonia Clarenceville vs. Plymouth Christian Academy - 7:30 PM
Friday - Oct. 9
Riverview Gabriel Richard Catholic vs. Madison Heights Bishop Foley - 7 PM
Macomb Lutheran North vs. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood - 7 PM
Marian vs. St. Catherine of Siena Academy - 7:15 PM
Dearborn Divine Child vs. Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard - 7:15 PM
Saturday - Oct. 10
Caro vs. Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker - TBA
Wayland Union vs. Shelby - 8 AM
Multi-team Event @ Plainwell – Part 1 - 8 AM
Caro vs. Oscoda - 8:30 AM
Troy Athens vs. TBA - 8:30 AM
Suttons Bay vs. TBA - 8:30 AM
Grandville vs. East Grand Rapids - 8:30 AM
East Kentwood vs. Grand Rapids Northview - 8:30 AM
Multi-team Event @ St. Johns - 9 AM
Frankenmuth vs. Bay City Central - 9 AM
Hopkins vs. Allegan - 9 AM
Niles vs. Edwardsburg - 9 AM
Pontiac Notre Dame Prep vs. New Baltimore Anchor Bay - 9:30 AM
Escanaba vs. Gladstone - 10 AM
DeWitt vs. TBA - 10 AM
Morley Stanwood vs. TBA - 10 AM
Caro vs. TBA - 10 AM
Multi-team Event @ Plainwell – Part 2 - 12 PM
Monday - Oct. 12
Warren Woods-Tower vs. TBA - 4:30 PM
Norway vs. Escanaba - 6 PM
Munising vs. Powers North Central - 6 PM
Stevensville Lakeshore vs. Portage Northern - 6:30 PM
Big Rapids vs. Morley Stanwood - 7 PM
Plymouth Christian Academy vs. Lutheran Westland - 7 PM
Grandville Calvin Christian vs. Wyoming Kelloggsville - 7 PM
Pentwater vs. Baldwin - 7 PM
Tuesday - Oct. 13
Dearborn Heights Robichaud vs. Hamtramck - 4 PM
Multi-team Event @ Dollar Bay - 4:20 PM
Multi-team Event @ Galesburg-Augusta - 5 PM
East Lansing vs. TBA - 5 PM
Holt vs. TBA - 5 PM
Bay City John Glenn vs. Saginaw Arthur Hill - 5:30 PM
Wayland Union vs. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills - 6 PM
Sturgis vs. Vicksburg - 6 PM
Mayville vs. Caseville - 6 PM
Vermontville Maple Valley vs. Stockbridge - 6 PM
Romulus Summit Academy North vs. Dearborn Henry Ford Academy - 6 PM
Plainwell vs. Hopkins - 6 PM
Grand Rapids Christian vs. East Grand Rapids - 6 PM
Madison Heights Lamphere vs. Warren Mott - 6 PM
Mt Morris vs. Otisville LakeVille - 6:15 PM
Chesaning vs. Montrose - 6:15 PM
Hartland vs. Canton - 6:15 PM
Novi vs. Northville - 6:30 PM
Whitmore Lake vs. Allen Park Inter-City Baptist - 6:30 PM
South Lyon vs. South Lyon East - 6:30 PM
Southfield Christian vs. Plymouth Christian - 6:30 PM
Walled Lake Northern vs. Highland Milford - 6:30 PM