Mat-To-Mat Wrestling & Cheer On MHSAA TV
February 26, 2019
By John Johnson
MHSAA Director of Broadcast Properties
The MHSAA.tv cameras will be locked on 21 mats streaming live video Friday and Saturday (March 1-2), covering MHSAA Championships in Individual Wrestling and Girls Competitive Cheer.
Live Finals streaming this week begins at 11:30 a.m. Friday from Ford Field in Detroit at the Individual Wrestling Finals. Manned cameras will be on each of 20 mats on the floor, and include full graphics to indicate the participants in each match, plus full in-progress scoring information via Trackwrestling.
The Girls Competitive Cheer Finals at the DeltaPlex in Grand Rapids begin Friday at 6 p.m. with Division 1, followed by the other three divisions Saturday.
Here’s the complete wrestling coverage schedule:
- Friday – Rounds 1-2-3-4 – 11:30 a.m.
- Friday – Semifinal Round – 7:30 p.m.
- Saturday – Rounds 6-7-8 – 9 a.m. - Round 6 at 9 a.m. is the third Consolation round. Round 7 at about 10 a.m. is the fourth Consolation Round. Round 8 at about 11 a.m. is the final round in the Consolation bracket.
- Saturday – Finals – 3 p.m.
You can get to all of the wrestling action on a single landing page on the NFHS Network – Click Here.
Here’s the complete cheer coverage schedule:
- Friday – Division 1 – 6 p.m. (Brighton, Grand Blanc, Grandville, Hartland, Rochester Adams, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek, Sterling Heights Stevenson, Utica Eisenhower)
- Saturday – Division 2 - 10 a.m. (Allen Park, Cedar Springs, Dearborn Divine Child, DeWitt, Gibraltar Carlson, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills, Muskegon Mona Shores, Walled Lake Western)
- Saturday - Division 4 – 2 p.m. (Adrian Madison, Breckenridge, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian, Hudson, Michigan Center, Munising, Pewamo-Westphalia, Sanford Meridian)
- Saturday - Division 3 – 6 p.m. (Alma, Charlotte, Comstock Park, Howard City Tri-County, Monroe Jefferson, Paw Paw, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep, Richmond)
Over the remainder of the Winter season, MHSAA.tv will have live coverage of the following:
- Ice Hockey Semifinals & Finals – March 7-8-9
- L.P. Boys Swimming & Diving Finals – March 9
- Boys Basketball Quarterfinals & Semifinals – March 12, 14-15
- Girls Basketball Quarterfinals & Semifinals – March 19, 21-22
Fans can purchase a Month Pass to watch on the NFHS Network for $9.95, which allows three log-ons. Subscribers will have access to all live video and streaming statistics across the country for 30 days. All content becomes available for free, on-demand viewing 72 hours after being shown live.
In addition to this weekend’s Wrestling and Cheer action, there will be coverage of basketball games in the Boys District Tournament and the last week of the girls regular season produced by School Broadcast Program participants.
Here’s the remainder of the week’s MHSAA.tv schedule of video streams being produced by SBP members. Check the online schedule throughout the week for late changes.
Monday – Feb. 25
Middle School Girls Basketball - Michigan Center vs. Manchester - 4:30 PM
MHSAA Div. 1 Boys Basketball District - Northville vs. Stevenson at Novi - 5 PM
MHSAA Div. 3 Ice Hockey Regional - Pinckney vs. Walled Lake Western at B.H. Cranbrook Kingswood - 5 PM
MHSAA Div. 1 Boys District Tournament - Oxford vs. Romeo - 5:30 PM
MHSAA Div. 1 Boys Basketball District - Owosso vs. Saginaw - 5:30 PM
MHSAA Div. 2 Boys Basketball District - Berrien Springs vs. Buchanan at Stevensville Lakeshore - 5:30 PM
MHSAA Div. 2 Boys Basketball District – Fowlerville v. Durand at Haslett – 5:30 PM
Junior Varsity Girls Basketball - Lake Fenton vs. Linden - 6 PM
MHSAA Div. 3 Boys Basketball District - Shelby at Hart - 6 PM
MHSAA Div. 3 Boys Basketball District - Whitmore Lake at Ann Arbor Greenhills - 6 PM
MHSAA Div. 1 Boys Basketball District – Traverse City Central at Marquette – 6 PM
MHSAA Div. 1 Boys District Tournament - Clarkston vs. Rochester Adams - 7 PM
MHSAA Div. 1 Boys Basketball District - Swartz Creek vs. Flushing - 7 PM
MHSAA Div. 1 Boys Basketball District - Roseville vs. L'Anse Creuse - 7 PM
MHSAA Div. 2 Boys Basketball District - Ovid-Elsie vs. Mt Morris - 7 PM
MHSAA Div. 1 Boys Basketball District - Walled Lake Northern at White Lake Lakeland - 7 PM
MHSAA Div. 3 Boys Basketball District - Goodrich vs. North Branch at Otisville Lakeville - 7 PM
MHSAA Div. 1 Ice Hockey Regional - Detroit Catholic Central vs. Troy - 7 PM
MHSAA Div. 2 Boys Basketball District – Perry at Haslett – 7 PM
MHSAA Div. 3 Ice Hockey Regional - Milford vs. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood - 7:15 PM
MHSAA Div. 2 Boys Basketball District - South Haven at Stevensville Lakeshore - 7:30 PM
Tuesday - Feb. 26
Freshman Boys Basketball - Howell - 3:50 PM
Freshman Girls Basketball - Pentwater at Fremont - 4 PM
JV Girls Basketball – Bay City Central at Flint Powers Catholic - 4:30 PM
JV Boys Basketball - Howell - 5:20 PM
JV Girls Basketball - Ortonville-Brandon at Corunna - 5:30 PM
JV Girls Basketball – Fruitport Calvary Christian at Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian - 5:30 PM
JV Girls Basketball - Livonia Churchill at Novi - 5:30 PM
JV Girls Basketball - Fennville at Kalamazoo Christian - 5:30 PM
Girls Basketball - Ferndale University Prep at Southfield Christian - 5:30 PM
JV Girls Basketball - White Cloud at Hart - 6 PM
JV Girls Basketball - Saginaw Valley Lutheran at St. Charles - 6 PM
Girls Basketball - Bad Axe at Harbor Beach - 6 PM
Girls Basketball – Bay City Central at Flint Powers Catholic - 6 PM
Girls Basketball - Detroit Edison at Kearsley - 6 PM
Girls Basketball - Livonia Churchill at Novi - 7 PM
Girls Basketball – Fruitport Calvary Christian at Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian - 7 PM
Girls Basketball - Ortonville-Brandon at Corunna - 7 PM
Girls Basketball – Remus Chippewa Hills at Vestaburg - 7 PM
Girls Basketball - Potterville at Pewamo-Westphalia - 7 PM
Girls Basketball - Frankenmuth at Bay City John Glenn - 7 PM
Girls Basketball - Fennville at Kalamazoo Christian - 7 PM
Girls Basketball - Saginaw Valley Lutheran at St. Charles - 7:30 PM
Girls Basketball - White Cloud at Hart - 7:30 PM
Middle School Girls Basketball - Napoleon at Manchester - 4:30 PM
Wednesday - Feb. 27
MHSAA Div. 3 Boys Basketball District - Hesperia v. White Cloud at Hart - 5 PM
MHSAA Div. 1 Boys Basketball District – Livonia Stevensville/Northville winner v. Farmington at Novi – 5 PM
MHSAA Div. 1 Boys Basketball District – Walled Lake Western v. Highland Milford at White Lake Lakeland – 5 PM
MHSAA Div. 3 Ice Hockey Regional – Pinckney/Walled Lake Western v. Pontiac Notre Dame at B.H. Cranbrook – 5 PM
MHSAA Div. 3 Boys Basketball District - Ypsilanti Arbor Prep v. Charyl Stockwell Academy at AA Greenhills - 5 PM
MHSAA Div. 1 Boys Basketball District - Saginaw/Owosso winner v. Saginaw Arthur Hill - 5:30 PM
MHSAA Div. 1 Boys District Tournament – Romeo/Oxford winner v. Waterford Kettering at Lake Orion - 5:30 PM
MHSAA Div. 1 Boys Basketball District - Fraser v. St. Clair Shores Lakeview at SCS Lake Shore - 5:30 PM
MHSAA Div. 2 Boys Basketball District – Corunna at Mt. Morris – 5:30 PM
MHSAA Div. 2 Boys Basketball District – South Haven/Stevensville Lakeshore winner v. Coloma at Lakeshore – 5:30 PM
MHSAA Div. 2 Boys Basketball District – Fowlerville/Durand winner v. Williamston at Haslett – 5:30 PM
MHSAA Div. 2 Boys Basketball District – North Branch/Goodrich winner v. Ortonville-Brandon at Otisville Lakeville - 6 PM
MHSAA Div. 3 Boys Basketball District – Hart/Shelby winner v. Holton at Hart - 7 PM
MHSAA Div. 1 Boys District Tournament –Rochester Adams/Clarkston winner v. Lake Orion at Lake Orion - 7 PM
MHSAA Div. 3 Boys Basketball District – Ann Arbor Greenhills/Whitmore Lake winner v. Canton Prep at AA Greenhills - 7 PM
MHSAA Div. 1 Boys Basketball District - Swartz Creek/Flushing winner v. Saginaw Heritage - 7 PM
MHSAA Div. 1 Boys Basketball District – Detroit Catholic Central/Novi winner v. Farmington at Novi - 7 PM
MHSAA Div. 2 Boys Basketball District – Chesaning/Ovid-Elsie winner v. Flint Powers at Mt. Morris – 7 PM
MHSAA Div. 1 Boys Basketball District – White Lake Lakeland/Walled Lake Northern winner v. Walled Lake Central at Lakeland – 7 PM
MHSAA Div. 2 Boys Basketball District – Perry/Haslett winner v. Lake Fenton at Haslett – 7 PM
MHSAA Div. 3 Ice Hockey Regional – Milford/B.H. Cranbrook winner v. Detroit Country Day at B.H. Cranbrook - 7:15 PM
MHSAA Div. 1 Boys Basketball District – Harrison Twp. L’Anse Creuse/Roseville winner v. St. Clair Shores Lake Shore - 7:15 PM
MHSAA Div. 2 Boys Basketball District - Imlay City at Otisville-Lakeville - 7:30 PM
MHSAA Div. 2 Boys Basketball District – Berrien Springs/Buchanan winner v. Benton Harbor at Stevensville Lakeshore – 7:30 p.m.
Thursday - Feb. 28
Freshman Girls Basketball – Middleville Thornapple Kellogg at Grandville - 4 PM
Freshman Girls Basketball - Grand Blanc at Saginaw Heritage - 4 PM
Freshman Girls Basketball - Fraser at St. Clair Shores Lake Shore - 4:30 PM
JV Girls Basketball - Cass City at Otisville-Lakeville - 5:25 PM
JV Girls Basketball - Grand Blanc at Saginaw Heritage - 5:30 PM
JV Girls Basketball - Napoleon at Manchester - 5:30 PM
JV Girls Basketball – Middleville Thornapple Kellogg at Grandville - 5:30 PM
Girls Basketball – Canton Prep at Ann Arbor Greenhills - 6 PM
Girls Basketball – Elkton Pigeon Bay Port Laker at Harbor Beach - 6 PM
JV Girls Basketball - Fraser at St. Clair Shores Lake Shore - 6 PM
Girls Basketball – Livingston Christian at Southfield Christian - 6 PM
Girls Basketball – Fruitport Calvary Christian at Hemlock - 6 PM
JV Girls Basketball - Stephenson at Norway - 6:30 PM
Girls Basketball - Madison Heights Madison at Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood - 6:30 PM
Girls Basketball – Middleville Thornapple Kellogg at Grandville - 7 PM
Girls Basketball - Cass City at Otisville-Lakeville - 7 PM
Girls Basketball - Grand Blanc at Saginaw Heritage - 7 PM
Girls Basketball - Napoleon at Manchester - 7 PM
Girls Basketball - Fraser at St. Clair Shores Lake Shore - 7:30 PM
Girls Basketball - Stephenson at Norway - 8 PM
Friday, March 1
JV Girls Basketball - Ortonville-Brandon at Ovid-Elsie - 5:30 PM
JV Girls Basketball - Flint Hamady at Grand Blanc - 5:30 PM
MHSAA Div. 1 Boys Basketball District - District Final at Saginaw Heritage - 5:30 PM
Freshman Girls Basketball - Belleville at Saline - 5:30 PM
MHSAA Div. 3 Boys Basketball District – Final at Ann Arbor Greenhills - 6 PM
2019 MHSAA Div. 1 Cheerleading Championship - Finals - 6 PM
MHSAA Div. 1 Boys Basketball District – Final at St. Clair Shores Lake Shore - 7 PM
MHSAA Div. 1 Boys Basketball District – Final at Novi - 7 PM
MHSAA Div. 2 Boys Basketball District – Final at Otisville Lakeville - 7 PM
Girls Basketball - Ortonville-Brandon at Ovid-Elsie - 7 PM
MHSAA Div. 3 Boys Basketball District – Final at Hart - 7 PM
Girls Basketball - Flint Hamady at Grand Blanc - 7 PM
UP Tennis Finals to be Streamed Live
September 29, 2020
By John Johnson
MHSAA Director of Broadcast Properties
For the first time, action from the MHSAA Upper Peninsula Girls Tennis Finals will have live streaming video on the NFHS Network and MHSAA.tv, with the School Broadcast Program crew from Negaunee High School providing the coverage at the Division 1 event.
Coverage is scheduled to begin at noon, EDT, on Thursday (Oct. 1), weather permitting, with the semifinals of singles competition. There will be a dedicated camera for each flight, covering two courts for the semis and then the championship match which follows.
SBP crews have a history of delivering championships taking place in the Upper Peninsula. Marquette High School has produced the U.P. Swimming & Diving Finals for several years, and Marquette also produced an MHSAA Skiing Final in 2016.
More than 700 events in multiple sports at multiple levels fill the coming week’s schedule for the NFHS Network and MHSAA.tv. In the coming week, nearly 300 varsity events – more than half of them in volleyball – will be available. Monthly subscriptions are $10.99. Click for a complete list of upcoming games and on-demand broadcasts.
Fans also can type their school name into the search field on the MHSAA.tv page to search for events. Varsity games being streamed also have links from the MHSAA Website’s Score Center and from the schedules on individual school pages. Clicking on the green TV set icon listed next to an event will take you directly to a game.
Here is a list of Varsity sports events taking place over the coming week on the NFHS Network/MHSAA.tv (Home team generally listed first):
Football
Friday - Oct. 2
Redford Union vs. Redford Thurston - 5 PM
East Grand Rapids vs. Grand Rapids Northview - 5:30 PM
Pewamo-Westphalia vs. Dansville - 6:45 PM
Garden City vs. Dearborn Heights Annapolis - 7 PM
Durand vs. Otisville LakeVille - 7 PM
Portage Northern vs. Richland Gull Lake - 7 PM
Brighton vs. Canton - 7 PM
Mayville vs. New Haven Merritt Academy - 7 PM
Cadillac vs. Traverse City Central - 7 PM
Negaunee vs. L'Anse - 7 PM
Walled Lake Central vs. Walled Lake Northern - 7 PM
East Lansing vs. Lansing Waverly - 7 PM
Birmingham Seaholm vs. Rochester Adams - 7 PM
Cass City vs. Harbor Beach - 7 PM
Howell vs. Hartland - 7 PM
Livonia Clarenceville vs. Dearborn Advanced Technology Academy - 7 PM
St Johns vs. Mason - 7 PM
Dearborn Divine Child vs. White Lake Lakeland - 7 PM
Saginaw Swan Valley vs. Bay City John Glenn- 7 PM
Fowlerville vs. Holt - 7 PM
Munising vs. Superior Central - 7 PM
Watervliet vs. Constantine - 7 PM
Grand Rapids South Christian vs. Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills - 7 PM
Montrose vs. New Lothrop - 7 PM
Hemlock vs. Midland Bullock Creek - 7 PM
South Lyon East vs. Highland Milford - 7 PM
Romulus Summit Academy North vs. Detroit Leadership Academy - 7 PM
Waterford Kettering vs. Walled Lake Western - 7 PM
Madison Heights Lamphere vs. Center Line - 7 PM
Ovid-Elsie vs. Chesaning - 7 PM
Grand Rapids Catholic Central vs. Cedar Springs - 7 PM
Pontiac Notre Dame Prep vs. Detroit Country Day - 7 PM
Zeeland West vs. Zeeland East - 7 PM
St. Joseph vs. Portage Central - 7 PM
DeWitt vs. Okemos - 7 PM
Troy Athens vs. Auburn Hills Avondale - 7 PM
Troy vs. Berkley - 7 PM
Plainwell vs. Edwardsburg - 7 PM
Clare vs. Farwell - 7 PM
Saginaw Heritage vs. Midland Dow - 7 PM
Traverse City St. Francis vs. Kingsley - 7 PM
Corunna vs. Ortonville Brandon - 7 PM
Jackson Lumen Christi Catholic vs. Battle Creek Harper Creek - 7 PM
Fulton vs. Laingsburg - 7 PM
Saturday - Oct. 3
St. Clair Shores Lake Shore vs. Port Huron - 1 PM
Warren Woods-Tower vs. Roseville - 1 PM
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood vs. Detroit Loyola - 1 PM
Traverse City West vs. Petoskey - 1 PM
Boys Soccer
Tuesday - Sept. 29
Reed City vs. Fremont - 4:30 PM
Chesaning vs. Durand - 6 PM
Stevensville Lakeshore vs. St. Joseph - 6:30 PM
Grand Rapids Catholic Central vs. Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills - 6:45 PM
Petoskey vs. Alpena - 6:45 PM
Troy vs. North Farmington - 7 PM
Livonia Clarenceville vs. Oakland Christian - 7 PM
West Bloomfield vs. Oxford - 7 PM
Saline vs. Ypsilanti Community - 7 PM
Dearborn Divine Child vs. Detroit U Of D Jesuit - 7 PM
Seaholm vs. Troy Athens - 7 PM
Notre Dame Preparatory School vs. TBA - 7:30 PM
Detroit Catholic Central vs. Birmingham Brother Rice - 7:30 PM
Wednesday - Sept. 30
Garden City vs. Redford Thurston - 5:30 PM
St. Clair Shores Lake Shore vs. St. Clair - 6 PM
Vicksburg vs. Bronson - 6 PM
Fenton vs. Goodrich - 6:15 PM
Plainwell vs. Sturgis - 6:30 PM
Cedar Springs vs. TBA - 6:45 PM
Hemlock vs. Ithaca - 7 PM
Madison Heights Lamphere vs. Roseville - 7 PM
Clare vs. Big Rapids Crossroads Academy – 7 PM
Thursday - Oct. 1
Manchester vs. Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard - 5:30 PM
Royal Oak Shrine vs. Clarkston Everest Collegiate - 5:30 PM
East Grand Rapids vs. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern - 5:45 PM
Portage Central vs. St. Joseph - 6:30 PM
Stevensville Lakeshore vs. Kalamazoo Central - 6:30 PM
Cadillac vs. Petoskey - 6:45 PM
Livonia Clarenceville vs. Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy - 7 PM
Northville vs. Hartland - 7 PM
Birmingham Groves vs. Auburn Hills Avondale - 7 PM
Novi vs. Canton - 7 PM
Grand Rapids South Christian vs. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central - 7:15 PM
Chesaning vs. Byron Area - 7:30 PM
Pontiac Notre Dame Prep vs. Goodrich - 7:30 PM
Detroit Catholic Central vs. Warren De La Salle Collegiate - 7:30 PM
Friday - Oct. 2
Livonia Clarenceville vs. Westland Huron Valley Lutheran - 4 PM
St. Clair Shores Lake Shore vs. Madison Heights Lamphere - 4:30 PM
Bay City John Glenn vs. Gaylord - 5 PM
South Lyon vs. Highland Milford - 5:30 PM
Wayland Union vs. Hamilton - 6:45 PM
Saturday - Oct. 3
Petoskey vs. Elk Rapids - 12 AM
Comstock Park vs. Ravenna - 10 AM
Pontiac Notre Dame Prep vs. Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard - 10 AM
Holt vs. Lansing Catholic - 11 AM
West Bloomfield vs. North Farmington - 11:30 AM
St. Joseph vs. Battle Creek Central - 11:30 AM
Birmingham Groves vs. Ferndale - 2 PM
Walled Lake Central vs. Walled Lake Western - 7 PM
Monday - Oct. 5
Watervliet vs. Saugatuck - 4:30 PM
Ithaca vs. Saginaw Valley Lutheran - 4:30 PM
Bay City John Glenn vs. Freeland - 4:30 PM
Warren Woods-Tower vs. St. Clair Shores Lakeshore - 5 PM
Cass City vs. Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker - 5:30 PM
Romulus Summit Academy North vs. Dearborn Henry Ford Academy - 6 PM
Vicksburg vs. Edwardsburg - 6 PM
Corunna vs. Linden - 6:15 PM
Heritage vs. Midland - 6:45 PM
South Lyon East vs. TBA - 7 PM
Clare vs. Ogemaw Heights - 7 PM
Macomb Dakota vs. Clinton Township Chippewa Valley - 7 PM
Grand Blanc vs. Davison - 7 PM
Pontiac Notre Dame Prep vs. Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett - 7:30 PM
Tuesday - Oct. 6
St. Joseph vs. Kalamazoo Central - 6:30 PM
East Grand Rapids vs. TBA - 6:45 PM
Troy vs. Birmingham Seaholm - 7 PM
Novi vs. Brighton - 7 PM
Troy Athens vs. Rochester Adams - 7 PM
Girls Volleyball
Tuesday - Sept. 29
Dearborn Heights Robichaud vs. Ferndale University - 4 PM
Durand vs. New Lothrop - 4:30 PM
Williamston vs. TBA - 5 PM
Bear Lake vs. Manistee Catholic Central - 6 PM
DeWitt vs. East Lansing - 6 PM
Zeeland East vs. Muskegon - 6 PM
Kinde North Huron vs. Akron-Fairgrove - 6 PM
Wayland Union vs. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern - 6 PM
Fowlerville vs. Haslett - 6 PM
Peck vs. Deckerville - 6 PM
Holt vs. Lansing Waverly - 6 PM
Mt Morris vs. Ovid-Elsie - 6 PM
Mayville vs. Genesee - 6 PM
St Johns vs. Grand Ledge - 6:05 PM
Norway vs. Bark River-Harris - 6:15 PM
Montrose vs. Otisville LakeVille - 6:15 PM
Hartland vs. Plymouth - 6:15 PM
Dollar Bay vs. Ontonagon - 6:20 PM
St. Clair Shores Lake Shore vs. Warren Cousino - 6:30 PM
Kalamazoo Christian vs. Schoolcraft - 6:30 PM
Negaunee vs. Hancock - 6:30 PM
Westland Huron Valley Lutheran vs. Whitmore Lake - 6:30 PM
Northville vs. Brighton - 6:30 PM
Walled Lake Central vs. South Lyon - 6:30 PM
Walled Lake Western vs. Waterford Mott - 6:30 PM
Walled Lake Northern vs. South Lyon East - 6:30 PM
Watervliet vs. Parchment - 6:30 PM
Grand Blanc vs. Bay City Western - 6:30 PM
St Charles vs. Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary - 6:50 PM
Hopkins vs. Wyoming Godwin Heights School - 7 PM
Macomb Lutheran North vs. Algonac - 7 PM
Troy vs. Farmington - 7 PM
Garden City vs. Dearborn Heights Annapolis - 7 PM
Brownstown Woodhaven vs. Allen Park - 7 PM
Fremont vs. Grant - 7 PM
Escanaba vs. Menominee - 7 PM
Big Rapids vs. Reed City - 7 PM
Marcellus vs. White Pigeon - 7 PM
Saginaw Heritage vs. Saginaw Arthur Hill - 7 PM
Bloomfield Hills vs. West Bloomfield - 7 PM
Riverview Gabriel Richard Catholic vs. TBA - 7:15 PM
Livonia Clarenceville vs. Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest - 7:30 PM
Pellston vs. Onaway - 7:30 PM
Bad Axe vs. Unionville Sebewaing - 7:30 PM
Kingston vs. Dryden - 7:30 PM
Durand vs. New Lothrop – Part 2 - 7:30 PM
Cass City vs. Reese - 7:30 PM
Wednesday - Sept. 30
Harrison vs. Pinconning - 5 PM
Holly vs. Swartz Creek - 5:15 PM
Linden vs. Flint Kearsley - 5:15 PM
Flushing vs. Fenton - 5:15 PM
Corunna vs. Owosso - 6:15 PM
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood vs. Allen Park Cabrini - 6:30 PM
Pewamo-Westphalia vs. Portland St. Patrick - 6:30 PM
Riverview Gabriel Richard Catholic vs. Macomb Lutheran North - 7 PM
Cadillac vs. Petoskey - 7 PM
Traverse City West vs. Traverse City Central - 7 PM
Waterford Our Lady vs. Warren Regina - 7 PM
Saginaw Swan Valley vs. Bay City John Glenn - 7 PM
Bridgeport vs. Frankenmuth - 7 PM
Dearborn Divine Child vs. Bloomfield Hills Marian - 7:15 PM
Thursday - Oct. 1
Grand Rapids Catholic Central vs. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern - 4 PM
Armada vs. Algonac - 6 PM
Madison Heights Lamphere vs. Clawson - 6 PM
East Grand Rapids vs. Grand Rapids Northview - 6 PM
Zeeland East vs. Holland - 6 PM
Munising vs. Ishpeming - 6 PM
Mayville vs. Peck - 6 PM
St. Clair Shores Lake Shore vs. Ferndale - 6 PM
Plainwell vs. Edwardsburg - 6 PM
Mason vs. Williamston - 6 PM
Hartland vs. Livonia Churchill - 6:15 PM
Lowell vs. Greenville - 6:15 PM
Warren Woods-Tower vs. Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse - 6:15 PM
Dollar Bay vs. Painesdale Jeffers - 6:20 PM
Novi vs. Dearborn - 6:30 PM
Brighton vs. Belleville - 6:30 PM
Howell vs. Livonia Stevenson - 6:30 PM
Flint Powers Catholic vs. Midland Dow - 6:30 PM
Northville vs. Dearborn Fordson - 6:30 PM
Grand Blanc vs. Saginaw - 6:30 PM
Highland Milford vs. South Lyon East - 6:30 PM
Ann Arbor Greenhills vs. Lutheran Westland - 6:30 PM
White Lake Lakeland vs. South Lyon - 6:30 PM
Walled Lake Western vs. Walled Lake Northern - 6:30 PM
Kalamazoo Christian vs. Calhoun Christian - 6:30 PM
Lake Orion vs. Rochester Hills Stoney Creek - 7 PM
Gladstone vs. Gwinn - 7 PM
Brethren vs. Bear Lake - 7 PM
Grandville Calvin Christian vs. Belding - 7 PM
East Kentwood vs. Grandville - 7 PM
Maple City Glen Lake vs. Traverse City St. Francis - 7 PM
Marcellus vs. Centreville - 7 PM
Rockford vs. Hudsonville - 7 PM
Hart vs. Whitehall - 7 PM
Birmingham Seaholm vs. Bloomfield Hills - 7 PM
Troy Athens vs. Auburn Hills Avondale - 7 PM
Pellston vs. Indian River Inland Lakes - 7:30 PM
Dryden vs. Deckerville - 7:30 PM
Livonia Clarenceville vs. Oakland Christian - 7:30 PM
Kingston vs. Genesee - 7:30 PM
Caro vs. Bad Axe - 7:30 PM
Friday - Oct. 2
Plymouth Christian Academy vs. Brighton Charyl Stockwell Prep - 7 PM
Saturday - Oct. 3
Westland Huron Valley Lutheran vs. Bloomfield Hills Roeper - 8 AM
Saline vs. TBA - 8:30 AM
Cass City vs. TBA - 8:30 AM
Hart vs. Ludington - 8:30 AM
Troy Athens vs. TBA - 8:30 AM
Mt Morris vs. TBA - 8:30 AM
Part 1 | Multi-team Event @ Pentwater - 8:30 AM
Grand Rapids South Christian vs. Greenville - 9 AM
Ovid-Elsie vs. Byron Area - 9 AM
Hopkins vs. Wayland Union - 9 AM
East Grand Rapids vs. Forest Hills Eastern - 9 AM
Part 2 | Multi-team Event @ Pentwater - 1:30 PM
Bloomfield Hills Marian vs. Grand Rapids Christian - 2:30 PM
Rochester Hills Stoney Creek vs. Grand Rapids Christian - 4 PM
Bloomfield Hills Marian vs. TBA - 5:30 PM
Monday - Oct. 5
Frankenmuth vs. Saginaw Valley Lutheran - 5 PM
Norway vs. Powers North Central - 6 PM
East Lansing vs. Okemos - 6 PM
Armada vs. Richmond - 6 PM
Houghton vs. Marquette 6:30 PM
St. Joseph vs. Battle Creek Central - 6:30 PM
Bay City John Glenn vs. Pinconning - 7 PM
Tuesday - Oct. 6
Dearborn Heights Robichaud vs. Dearborn Heights Crestwood - 4 PM
Madison Heights Lamphere vs. New Haven - 6 PM
Maple Valley vs. TBA - 6 PM
DeWitt vs. Fowlerville - 6 PM
Zeeland West vs. Muskegon Mona Shores - 6 PM
Holt vs. Ionia - 6 PM
Williamston vs. Grand Ledge - 6 PM
Sturgis vs. Edwardsburg - 6 PM
Grand Rapids Christian vs. Byron Center - 6 PM
Wayland Union vs. Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills - 6 PM
Mayville vs. Bay City All Saints - 6 PM
Chesaning vs. Ovid-Elsie - 6:15 PM
Otisville LakeVille vs. New Lothrop - 6:15 PM
Ovid-Elsie vs. Chesaning - 6:15 PM
Brighton vs. Canton - 6:30 PM
Flint Powers Catholic vs. TBA - 6:30 PM
St. Clair Lake Shore vs. Sterling Heights - 6:30 PM
Suttons Bay vs. Kingsley - 6:30 PM
Highland Milford vs. White Lake Lakeland - 6:30 PM
Southfield Christian vs. Livonia Clarenceville - 6:30 PM
Houghton vs. Calumet - 6:30 PM
Manchester vs. Napoleon - 6:30 PM
Howell vs. Hartland - 6:30 PM
Frankfort vs. Leland - 6:30 PM
Watervliet vs. Fennville - 6:30 PM
South Lyon vs. Walled Lake Northern - 6:30 PM
South Lyon East vs. Walled Lake Western - 6:30 PM
Saline vs. Ann Arbor Pioneer - 7 PM
Morley Stanwood vs. Kent City - 7 PM
West Bloomfield vs. Rochester Hills Stoney Creek - 7 PM
Grand Rapids South Christian vs. Lansing Catholic - 7 PM
Maple City Glen Lake vs. Onekama - 7 PM
Plymouth Christian Academy vs. Lutheran Westland - 7 PM
Pontiac Notre Dame Prep vs. Dearborn Divine Child - 7 PM
East Kentwood vs. Holland West Ottawa - 7 PM
Hart vs. Ravenna - 7 PM
Bear Lake vs. Big Rapids Crossroads Charter - 7 PM
Pentwater vs. Mason County Eastern - 7 PM
Dryden vs. Owendale-Gagetown - 7:30 PM
Caro vs. Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker - 7:30 PM
Kingston vs. Akron-Fairgrove - 7:30 PM
Bad Axe vs. Cass City - 7:30 PM
Now in its 12th year, the School Broadcast Program gives members an opportunity to showcase excellence in their schools by creating video programming of athletic and non-athletic events with students gaining skills in announcing, camera operation, directing/producing and graphics. Pixellot – The NFHS Network’s automated streaming solution – is used by schools wishing to live stream games, but lacking the ability to staff the events. The program also gives schools the opportunity to raise money through advertising and viewing subscriptions.
NFHS Network subscriptions begin at $10.99 a month. Subscribers will have access to all live video and streaming statistics across the country. All content becomes available for free, on-demand viewing 72 hours after being shown live. A portion of every subscription sold by an SBP school goes to benefit its program.
A complete list of participating schools can be found on the School Broadcast Program page of the MHSAA Website.