State Champs! Michigan: Hockey Time Episode 8
February 3, 2023
Join Jonathon Kidd and Sean Baligian for another of State Champs! Hockey Time.
0:52 - Hartland vs. Marquette Recap
1:39 - Traverse City Central vs. Bay Reps Recap
2:07 - Liggett vs. Father Gabriel Richard Recap
2:57 - Escanaba vs. Midland Recap
3:57 - Forest Hills Central "Starting Lineup Challenge"
5:07 - Flint Powers vs. OLSM Recap
5:48 - Stoney Creek and Grand Rapids Christian
6:51 - Warrior Hockey Player of the Year Update
8:04 - Coaches Corner - Steve Witt - Midland
10:42 - Detroit Athletic Club Athlete of the Year Promo
11:58 - Wall Award Update powered by Warrior Hockey
13:19 - MIHL Prep Hockey Showcase Preview
15:14 - Detroit Catholic Central vs. Houghton Preview
16:24 - Alpena vs. Trenton Preview
17:25 - Livonia Stevenson vs. Byron Center Preview
Volleyball Districts Open on MHSAA TV
November 2, 2020
By John Johnson
MHSAA Director of Broadcast Properties
The volleyball postseason begins tonight, with broadcasts of 60 District openers viewable on the NFHS Network and MHSAA.tv.
The following will be broadcast online during the first two days of the MHSAA Girls Volleyball District Tournament:
Monday - Nov. 2
Marquette vs. Alpena - 6 PM
Burton Bendle vs. Otisville LakeVille - 5 PM
Kalamazoo Christian vs. Kalamazoo Hackett - 5 PM
Lansing Waverly vs. DeWitt - 5 PM
Livonia Churchill vs. Garden City - 5 PM
Ludington vs. Manistee - 5 PM
Plainwell vs. Paw Paw - 5 PM
Stevensville Lakeshore vs. Dowagiac Union - 5 PM
Walled Lake Northern vs. Hartland - 5 PM
Leslie vs. East Jackson - 5:15 PM
Battle Creek Pennfield vs. Three Rivers - 5:30 PM
Brethren vs. Mason County Eastern - 5:30 PM
Erie-Mason vs. Monroe St. Mary's Catholic Central - 5:30 PM
Morley Stanwood vs. Beal City - 5:30 PM
Niles Brandywine vs. Hartford - 5:30 PM
Vassar vs. Montrose - 5:30 PM
Lowell vs. Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills - 5:55 PM
Bridgeport vs. Saginaw Arthur Hill - 6 PM
Brighton vs. South Lyon East - 6 PM
Caro vs. Frankenmuth - 6 PM
Clarkston Everest Collegiate vs. Oakland Christian - 6 PM
Clawson vs. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood - 6 PM
Dryden vs. Kimball New Life Christian Academy - 6 PM
Durand vs. Flint Powers Catholic - 6 PM
East Grand Rapids vs. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central - 6 PM
Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker vs. Cass City - 6 PM
Fulton vs. Portland St. Patrick - 6 PM
Galesburg-Augusta vs. Vermontville Maple Valley - 6 PM
Grand Blanc vs. Linden - 6 PM
Grand Traverse Academy vs. Traverse City St. Francis - 6 PM
Harrison vs. Beaverton - 6 PM
Lake Orion vs. Waterford Kettering - 6 PM
Macomb Lutheran North vs. Armada - 6 PM
Marian vs. Royal Oak - 6 PM
Rock Mid Peninsula vs. Rapid River - 6 PM
Shelby vs. Mason County Central - 6 PM
Warren Woods-Tower vs. Harrison Twp. L'Anse Creuse - 6 PM
Buchanan vs. Edwardsburg - 6:30 PM
Dearborn Divine Child vs. Livonia Franklin - 6:30 PM
Grand Ledge vs. East Lansing - 6:30 PM
Big Rapids vs. Reed City - 7 PM
Croswell-Lexington vs. North Branch - 7 PM
Battle Creek Harper Creek vs. Constantine - 7 PM
Michigan Center vs. Lumen Christi Catholic - 7 PM
Northville vs. Novi - 7 PM
Onekama vs. Bear Lake - 7 PM
Sanford Meridian vs. Farwell - 7 PM
White Lake Lakeland vs. Walled Lake Western - 7 PM
Williamston vs. Owosso - 7 PM
Ypsilanti Arbor Prep vs. Ottawa Lake Whiteford - 7 PM
Munising vs. Eben Junction Superior Central - 7:30 PM
Reese vs. Saginaw Valley Lutheran - 7:30 PM
Tuesday - Nov. 3
Allen Park Cabrini vs. Taylor Preparatory - 5 PM
Benzie Central vs. TBA - 5 PM
Sterling Heights Parkway Christian vs. Chesterfield Austin Catholic - 5 PM
Frankfort vs. Lake Leelanau St. Mary - 6 PM
Cadillac vs. TBA - 7 PM
Escanaba vs. Kingsford - 7 PM
Houghton vs. Gladstone - 7 PM
New Haven Merritt Academy vs. Marine City Cardinal Mooney Catholic - 7 PM