Week 5 Football Playoff Listing
September 18, 2012
Here is a list of Michigan High School Athletic Association football playing schools, displaying their win-loss records and playoff averages through the fourth week of the season.
Schools on this list are in enrollment order. An asterisk (*) beside a record indicates that a team has eight or fewer games scheduled. A carrot (^) beside a school’s name indicates that a team is one win away from playoff qualification.
Those schools with 11-player teams with six or more wins playing nine-game schedules, or five or more wins playing eight games or fewer, will qualify for the MHSAA Football Playoffs beginning Oct. 26-27. Schools with 5-4, 4-3 or 4-4 records may qualify if the number of potential qualifiers by win total does not reach the 256 mark. Schools with six or more wins playing nine-game schedules or five or more wins playing eight games or fewer may be subtracted from the field based on playoff average if the number of potential qualifiers exceeds the 256 mark.
Once the 256 qualifying schools are determined, they will be divided by enrollment groups into eight equal divisions of 32 schools, and then drawn into regions of eight teams each and districts of four teams each.
Those schools with 8-player teams will be ranked by playoff average at season’s end, and the top 16 programs will be drawn into regions of eight teams each for the playoff in that division, which also begins Oct. 26-27.
To review a list of all football playoff schools, individual school playoff point details and to report errors, visit the Football page of the MHSAA Website.
The announcement of the qualifiers and first round pairings for both the 11 and 8-player playoffs will take place on Oct. 21 on the Selection Sunday Show on FOX Sports Detroit at 7 p.m. The playoff qualifiers and pairings will be posted to the MHSAA Website following the Selection Sunday Show.
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
11-Player Playoff Listing
1. Utica Eisenhower, 2772, 3-1, 72.500
2. Sterling Heights Stevenson, 2766, 3-1, 68.500
3. Clarkston, 2721, 4-0, 90.000
4. Macomb Dakota, 2608, 3-1, 72.500
5. Lake Orion, 2565, 4-0, 90.000
6. Troy, 2502, 3-1, 70.500
7. Clinton Township Chippewa Valley, 2462, 3-1, 74.250
8. Dearborn Fordson, 2442, 3-1, 76.250
9. Holland West Ottawa, 2262, 3-1, 66.500
10. Detroit Cass Tech, 2200, 4-0, 92.000
11. Canton, 2166, 3-1, 62.750
12. Monroe, 2154, 4-0, 82.000
13. Plymouth, 2050, 3-1, 62.750
14. Salem, 2039, 4-0, 88.000
15. Livonia Stevenson, 2005, 4-0, 92.000
16. Hartland, 1932, 4-0, 88.000
17. Warren Mott, 1879, 4-0, 84.000
18. Livonia Churchill, 1877, 4-0, 94.000
19. Walled Lake Central, 1857, 3-1, 64.750
20. Saline, 1849, 3-1, 62.250
21. Grandville, 1846, 3-1, 64.750
22. Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 1772, 4-0, 82.000
23. Grand Ledge, 1743, 3-1, 64.250
24. Rochester, 1725, 3-1, 68.750
25. Traverse City West, 1720, 3-1, 62.250
26. White Lake Lakeland, 1700, 3-1, 64.250
27. Davison, 1664, 3-1, 64.750
28. Grosse Pointe South, 1648, 3-1, 70.500
29. Temperance Bedford, 1581, 3-1, 58.750
30. Brownstown Woodhaven, 1520, 3-1, 64.750
31. Ypsilanti Lincoln, 1520, 3-1, 66.750
32. Midland, 1485, 4-0, 94.000
33. Port Huron, 1473, 3-1, 66.500
34. Traverse City Central, 1429, 3-1, 64.000
35. Oak Park, 1391, 4-0, 94.000
36. Lansing Everett, 1359, 4-0, 96.000
37. Birmingham Seaholm, 1349, 3-1, 62.500
38. Garden City, 1344, 3-1, 64.250
39. Portage Central, 1340, 3-1, 66.750
40. Muskegon Mona Shores, 1337, 3-1, 52.750
41. Birmingham Brother Rice, 1336, 3-1, 70.750
42. Portage Northern, 1328, 3-1, 70.750
43. Caledonia, 1308, 4-0, 90.000
44. Wyandotte Roosevelt, 1304, 4-0, 78.000
45. Farmington Hills Harrison, 1302, 3-1, 68.250
46. Farmington, 1278, 4-0, 90.000
47. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central, 1278, 3-1, 64.750
48. Taylor Truman, 1253, 4-0, 88.000
49. Swartz Creek, 1223, 4-0, 90.000
50. Fenton, 1202, 3-1, 60.750
51. Grand Rapids Northview, 1180, 3-1, 62.000
52. Lowell, 1177, 3-1, 66.750
53. Bay City Western, 1171, 4-0, 72.000
54. Gibraltar Carlson, 1160, 4-0, 78.000
55. Muskegon, 1144, 4-0, 98.000
56. East Lansing, 1142, 4-0, 76.000
57. Mattawan, 1124, 4-0, 82.000
58. Marquette*, 1112, 3-1, 68.250
59. Redford Thurston, 1088, 3-1, 52.500
60. Auburn Hills Avondale, 1080, 4-0, 82.000
61. St. Johns, 1068, 4-0, 82.000
62. Zeeland East, 1067, 4-0, 88.000
63. Detroit East English, 1030, 3-1, 60.750
64. Lansing Waverly, 1011, 3-1, 54.750
65. St. Joseph, 974, 3-1, 58.500
66. Mason, 969, 4-0, 76.000
67. Milan, 959, 4-0, 78.000
68. Grand Rapids Christian, 954, 3-1, 68.750
69. Cedar Springs, 950, 3-1, 50.250
70. DeWitt, 931, 3-1, 62.750
71. Fruitport, 929, 4-0, 76.000
72. Orchard Lake St. Mary's, 926, 3-1, 66.750
73. Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 925, 4-0, 78.000
74. Linden, 923, 4-0, 92.000
75. Niles, 920, 3-1, 66.750
76. Hazel Park, 909, 3-1, 58.750
77. Stevensville Lakeshore, 906, 4-0, 94.000
78. St. Clair, 901, 4-0, 74.000
79. Tecumseh, 887, 4-0, 82.000
80. Carleton Airport, 868, 3-1, 60.500
81. Detroit Central Collegiate, 868, 3-1, 60.250
82. Hastings, 850, 3-1, 54.750
83. Plainwell, 832, 3-1, 62.750
84. Cadillac, 820, 4-0, 80.000
85. Madison Heights Lamphere, 814, 3-1, 60.750
86. Edwardsburg, 805, 3-1, 52.500
87. North Branch, 803, 3-1, 56.500
88. Hamilton, 801, 4-0, 80.000
89. Marysville, 794, 4-0, 84.000
90. Three Rivers, 760, 3-1, 52.500
91. Goodrich, 748, 3-1, 56.500
92. Dearborn Heights Robichaud, 720, 4-0, 82.000
93. Big Rapids, 706, 3-1, 48.750
94. Croswell-Lexington, 704, 4-0, 82.000
95. St. Clair Shores South Lake, 704, 3-1, 62.500
96. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep, 701, 4-0, 78.000
97. Otsego, 698, 3-1, 54.500
98. Detroit Country Day, 685, 3-1, 66.250
99. Comstock Park, 678, 3-1, 60.000
100. Grand Rapids Catholic Central, 674, 4-0, 76.000
101. Grand Rapids South Christian, 660, 3-1, 56.500
102. Battle Creek Pennfield, 656, 4-0, 56.000
103. Grosse Ile, 649, 3-1, 52.750
104. Saginaw Swan Valley, 642, 4-0, 72.000
105. Paw Paw, 639, 4-0, 68.000
106. Allendale, 636, 3-1, 66.500
107. Williamston, 636, 3-1, 56.750
108. Cheboygan, 631, 3-1, 58.500
109. Marine City, 629, 3-1, 66.250
110. Alma, 614, 3-1, 60.750
111. Saginaw Valley Lutheran, 608, 3-1, 36.750
112. Dowagiac, 605, 4-0, 74.000
113. Livonia Clarenceville, 597, 3-1, 57.417
114. Clawson, 582, 3-1, 46.500
115. Remus Chippewa Hills, 581, 3-1, 50.500
116. Essexville Garber, 572, 3-1, 54.500
117. Clinton Township Clintondale, 570, 4-0, 78.000
118. Lake Fenton, 564, 3-1, 54.500
119. Freeland, 561, 3-1, 54.500
120. Kingsford, 559, 3-1, 50.750
121. Portland, 555, 4-0, 72.000
122. Flint Powers Catholic, 542, 4-0, 78.000
123. Menominee, 539, 4-0, 82.000
124. Macomb Lutheran North, 537, 4-0, 74.000
125. Hopkins, 531, 4-0, 64.000
126. Detroit University Prep, 528, 4-0, 72.667
127. Grayling, 516, 4-0, 66.000
128. Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard, 515, 3-1, 48.750
129. Allen Park Cabrini, 512, 3-1, 42.750
130. Olivet, 509, 3-1, 48.750
131. Frankenmuth, 507, 4-0, 72.000
132. Newaygo, 507, 3-1, 54.750
133. Ida, 503, 4-0, 64.000
134. River Rouge, 495, 4-0, 66.667
135. Carrollton, 492, 4-0, 56.000
136. Lansing Catholic, 487, 3-1, 52.500
137. Reed City, 480, 4-0, 70.000
138. Muskegon Oakridge, 474, 4-0, 68.000
139. Kingsley, 473, 3-1, 40.250
140. Jackson Lumen Christi, 472, 4-0, 74.000
141. Buchanan, 467, 3-1, 50.500
142. Leslie, 467, 4-0, 66.000
143. Roscommon, 461, 3-1, 46.750
144. Kalkaska, 459, 3-1, 38.750
145. Millington*, 459, 3-1, 58.750
146. Warren Michigan Collegiate, 446, 4-0, 66.000
147. Boyne City, 437, 4-0, 66.000
148. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central, 437, 3-1, 52.500
149. Negaunee, 433, 4-0, 66.000
150. Beaverton, 422, 3-1, 40.250
151. Hemlock, 421, 3-1, 56.750
152. Shelby, 417, 4-0, 78.000
153. Vassar, 416, 4-0, 50.000
154. Clinton, 413, 4-0, 68.000
155. Maple City Glen Lake, 409, 4-0, 54.000
156. Michigan Center, 406, 4-0, 64.000
157. Manchester, 404, 3-1, 44.750
158. Ithaca, 402, 4-0, 76.000
159. Montrose Hill-McCloy, 400, 3-1, 58.750
160. Niles Brandywine, 396, 3-1, 38.917
161. Grass Lake, 395, 3-1, 48.750
162. Hillsdale, 391, 4-0, 70.000
163. Madison Heights Madison, 391, 3-1, 58.000
164. Ecorse, 390, 3-1, 42.500
165. Montague, 390, 3-1, 50.750
166. Sanford Meridian, 388, 3-1, 48.250
167. Saranac, 383, 3-1, 50.250
168. Constantine, 371, 3-1, 44.750
169. Grandville Calvin Christian, 371, 3-1, 46.750
170. Watervliet, 369, 4-0, 48.000
171. Schoolcraft, 366, 4-0, 68.000
172. Byron Area, 364, 3-1, 40.750
173. Reese, 350, 4-0, 54.000
174. Union City, 350, 4-0, 54.000
175. Burton Bendle, 348, 3-1, 40.750
176. Pellston, 347, 4-0, 32.000
177. Saginaw Nouvel, 344, 3-1, 64.750
178. Carson City-Crystal, 337, 3-1, 34.250
179. Hartford, 337, 4-0, 62.667
180. Marlette, 336, 4-0, 56.000
181. Whittemore-Prescott, 328, 3-1, 40.750
182. Lawton, 317, 4-0, 60.000
183. Lake City, 316, 4-0, 48.000
184. Pewamo-Westphalia, 316, 3-1, 46.500
185. Hesperia, 309, 3-1, 38.500
186. Ishpeming, 307, 4-0, 62.000
187. Unionville-Sebewaing, 303, 3-1, 38.500
188. Evart, 302, 3-1, 34.750
189. Homer, 302, 3-1, 36.750
190. Detroit Loyola, 298, 4-0, 76.000
191. Lincoln Alcona, 292, 3-1, 30.500
192. Genesee, 288, 3-1, 34.000
193. Mancelona, 288, 4-0, 50.000
194. Royal Oak Shrine Catholic, 284, 3-1, 56.750
195. Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett, 283, 3-1, 36.500
196. Reading, 283, 3-1, 38.500
197. Decatur, 277, 4-0, 50.000
198. Gobles, 271, 3-1, 38.750
199. Ottawa Lake Whiteford, 268, 3-1, 40.750
200. Waterford Our Lady, 263, 4-0, 64.000
201. Newberry, 260, 3-1, 26.750
202. Mayville, 258, 3-1, 50.500
203. Melvindale Academy for Business & Tech, 254, 3-1, 52.500
204. Marcellus, 249, 4-0, 44.000
205. Harbor Beach, 245, 3-1, 38.750
206. Vestaburg, 242, 3-1, 36.500
207. Coleman, 239, 3-1, 38.250
208. New Lothrop, 237, 4-0, 64.000
209. Bessemer*, 233, 3-1, 38.750
210. L'Anse, 233, 4-0, 54.000
211. Petersburg-Summerfield, 232, 3-1, 40.750
212. Atlanta, 224, 3-1, 30.917
213. Mendon, 216, 4-0, 50.000
214. Beal City, 213, 4-0, 68.000
215. Pittsford, 213, 3-1, 36.250
216. Morenci, 207, 3-1, 40.000
217. St. Ignace La Salle, 207, 4-0, 46.000
218. Pickford, 197, 4-0, 48.000
219. Onaway, 194, 4-0, 38.000
220. Powers North Central, 194, 3-1, 26.250
221. Fowler, 186, 3-1, 48.750
222. Climax-Scotts, 183, 4-0, 44.000
223. Morrice, 171, 4-0, 48.000
224. St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic*, 171, 3-0, 46.667
225. Colon, 164, 3-1, 30.750
226. Crystal Falls Forest Park, 164, 4-0, 48.000
227. Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart, 121, 3-1, 42.750
228. Iron Mountain North Dickinson*^, 112, 4-0, 54.000
229. Ashley, 99, 3-1, 28.500
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8-Player Playoff Listing
1. Deckerville, 194, 3-1, 36.750
2. Battle Creek St. Philip, 182, 3-1, 34.750
3. Kingston, 175, 3-1, 30.500
4. Cedarville, 169, 4-0, 45.333
5. Peck, 156, 4-0, 40.000
6. Eben Junction Superior Central, 132, 4-0, 42.000
7. Rapid River, 115, 4-0, 34.000
8. Portland St. Patrick, 104, 4-0, 46.000
9. Owendale-Gagetown, 60, 3-1, 32.250
MHSAA Provides Update on Football Playoff Hopefuls, Bracket Reveal Schedule
By
Geoff Kimmerly
MHSAA.com senior editor
October 17, 2023
Here is a list of Michigan High School Athletic Association football playing schools, displaying their win-loss records and playoff averages through the eighth week of the season, plus information on this season's MHSAA Playoffs bracket and Finals schedule announcements.
Schools on this list are divided by division and ordered by playoff average. The top 32 teams by playoff average in each 11-player division and top 16 teams by playoff average in each 8-player division will qualify for the MHSAA Football Playoffs beginning Oct. 27. Divisions were determined prior to the start of the season, and the lists below include not only teams currently positioned to potentially qualify, but also the next eight teams in each division.
To review a list of all football playoff schools, individual school playoff point details and to report errors, visit the Football Playoff Point Summary page of the MHSAA Website.
The announcement of the qualifiers and first-round pairings for both the 11 and 8-player playoffs will take place at 6 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 22, on the “Selection Sunday Show” on Bally Sports Detroit Extra and its website – https://www.ballysports.com/detroit/. The playoff qualifiers and pairings will be posted to the MHSAA Website following the Selection Sunday Show, and times and dates will be added Monday, Oct. 23. The MHSAA also will announce the order for this season’s 11-Player Finals, to be played Nov. 25-26 at Ford Field, during the Selection Sunday Show.
11-PLAYER DIVISION 1
1. Rockford, 8-0, 82.125
2. Northville, 8-0, 79.500
3. Davison, 8-0, 79.250
4. Lake Orion, 8-0, 78.625
5. Saline, 8-0, 78.375
6. Belleville, 8-0, 78.125
7. West Bloomfield, 6-2, 73.625
8. Utica Eisenhower, 7-1, 72.750
9. Grandville, 6-2, 72.125
10. Westland John Glenn, 7-1, 71.875
11. Southfield Arts & Technology, 7-1, 71.250
12. Clinton Township Chippewa Valley, 6-2, 69.250
13. Macomb Dakota, 6-2, 66.750
14. Novi, 6-2, 64.500
15. St. Clair Shores Lakeview, 6-2, 60.875
16. Clarkston, 4-4, 59.500
16. Grand Blanc, 5-3, 59.500
18. Dearborn Fordson, 5-3, 58.875
19. Detroit Cass Tech, 6-2, 58.607
20. Ann Arbor Pioneer, 5-3, 57.375
21. Grand Ledge, 6-2, 57.232
22. Lapeer, 5-3, 57.125
23. Detroit Catholic Central, 6-2, 57.097
24. Hudsonville, 5-3, 56.375
25. Sterling Heights Stevenson, 4-4, 56.250
26. Rochester Adams, 5-3, 55.625
27. Brighton, 4-4, 52.500
28. Romeo, 3-5, 51.750
29. Troy, 5-3, 50.625
30. Ann Arbor Huron, 4-4, 49.750
31. Holland West Ottawa, 3-5, 48.750
32. Oxford, 3-5, 46.750
33. Utica, 3-5, 46.625
34. East Kentwood, 3-5, 46.500
35. Brownstown Woodhaven, 3-5, 42.750
35. Howell, 3-5, 42.750
37. New Baltimore Anchor Bay, 6-Feb, 42.250
38. Plymouth, 3-5, 42.000
39. Monroe, 3-5, 41.500
40. Hartland, 3-5, 41.250
11-PLAYER DIVISION 2
1. Grosse Pointe South, 7-1, 72.375
2. Gibraltar Carlson, 7-1, 70.750
3. Portage Central, 7-1, 70.214
4. Birmingham Seaholm, 7-1, 69.286
5. Allen Park, 7-1, 67.750
6. Caledonia, 6-2, 67.625
7. Muskegon, 6-2, 66.375
8. Warren De La Salle Collegiate, 6-2, 65.250
9. Portage Northern, 7-1, 64.964
10. Byron Center, 7-1, 64.875
11. Dexter, 6-2, 64.750
11. Saginaw Heritage, 6-2, 64.750
13. Muskegon Mona Shores, 6-2, 62.750
13. Waterford Mott, 6-2, 62.750
15. East Lansing, 6-2, 61.821
16. Detroit U of D Jesuit, 6-1, 61.032
17. Birmingham Groves, 6-2, 60.875
18. Roseville, 6-2, 60.375
19. Milford, 6-2, 60.000
20. Port Huron Northern, 6-2, 59.500
21. Livonia Franklin, 5-3, 58.875
22. Muskegon Reeths-Puffer, 6-2, 56.375
23. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern, 6-2, 56.000
24. Warren Mott, 5-3, 55.625
25. White Lake Lakeland, 5-3, 54.250
26. Midland, 5-3, 52.000
27. North Farmington, 4-4, 51.750
28. Traverse City Central, 4-4, 50.250
29. Livonia Churchill, 4-4, 48.750
30. Warren Cousino, 5-3, 48.000
31. Oak Park, 3-5, 46.411
32. Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse, 3-5, 45.250
33. Lansing Everett, 4-4, 45.214
34. Midland Dow, 4-4, 44.500
35. Dearborn Heights Crestwood, 5-3, 42.750
36. Detroit Renaissance, 4-4, 41.375
37. South Lyon East, 3-5, 41.250
38. Temperance Bedford, 3-5, 40.625
39. Jackson, 4-4, 40.125
40. Orchard Lake St. Mary's, 3-5, 39.875
11-PLAYER DIVISION 3
1. Walled Lake Western, 7-1, 71.625
2. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central, 7-1, 70.625
3. Mount Pleasant, 7-1, 69.975
4. Mason, 8-0, 68.696
5. Auburn Hills Avondale, 7-1, 65.625
6. Gaylord, 8-0, 64.571
7. Port Huron, 7-1, 63.375
8. Parma Western, 7-1, 62.143
9. Southgate Anderson, 6-2, 61.607
10. DeWitt, 5-2, 59.536
11. Fenton, 6-2, 58.875
12. East Grand Rapids, 6-2, 58.250
13. Zeeland West, 6-2, 57.875
14. St. Joseph, 5-3, 56.339
15. Lowell, 5-3, 55.000
16. Stevensville Lakeshore, 5-3, 53.714
17. Trenton, 4-4, 52.875
18. Battle Creek Harper Creek, 6-2, 52.125
19. Riverview, 7-1, 52.000
20. Marquette, 5-2, 51.786
21. Coopersville, 6-2, 51.000
22. Grosse Pointe North, 6-2, 50.625
23. Zeeland East, 5-3, 49.875
24. Petoskey, 5-3, 48.482
25. Holly, 5-3, 47.375
26. River Rouge, 4-4, 46.556
27. Detroit Martin Luther King, 4-4, 46.458
28. Linden, 4-4, 46.125
29. Warren Fitzgerald, 4-4, 45.375
30. Cadillac, 4-4, 44.607
31. Grand Rapids Northview, 4-4, 44.500
32. Bay City Western, 4-4, 44.125
33. Redford Thurston, 5-3, 43.250
34. Richland Gull Lake, 5-3, 42.732
35. Cedar Springs, 4-4, 42.375
36. Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 3-5, 39.875
37. Detroit University Prep Science & Math, 5-3, 39.554
38. Jackson Northwest, 4-4, 39.125
39. Fowlerville, 3-5, 36.625
40. Sparta, 4-4, 36.125
40. Waterford Kettering, 3-5, 36.125
11-PLAYER DIVISION 4
1. Goodrich, 7-1, 62.000
2. Whitehall, 8-0, 61.250
3. Paw Paw, 8-0, 60.982
4. Redford Union, 7-1, 59.625
5. Chelsea, 7-1, 59.250
6. Harper Woods, 5-3, 57.875
7. Portland, 8-0, 57.375
8. Hastings, 6-2, 57.179
9. Carleton Airport, 7-1, 55.625
10. Lansing Sexton, 7-1, 55.250
11. Niles, 7-1, 55.000
12. Adrian, 6-2, 53.625
13. Spring Lake, 6-2, 52.125
14. Ada Forest Hills Eastern, 6-2, 51.750
14. Grand Rapids South Christian, 6-2, 51.750
16. Croswell-Lexington, 7-1, 51.500
17. Freeland, 7-1, 50.750
18. Lake Fenton, 6-2, 49.750
19. Haslett, 5-3, 49.732
20. Marysville, 6-2, 49.625
21. Allendale, 6-2, 48.875
22. Big Rapids, 7-1, 48.125
23. Madison Heights Lamphere, 6-2, 47.625
24. Detroit East English, 5-3, 46.125
25. Charlotte, 6-2, 46.000
26. Ortonville Brandon, 4-4, 44.125
27. Tecumseh, 4-4, 43.732
28. Dearborn Divine Child, 4-4, 43.714
29. Wayland, 5-3, 42.750
30. Edwardsburg, 4-4, 42.250
31. Ionia, 4-4, 40.375
32. Sault Ste. Marie, 5-3, 38.732
33. Hamilton, 4-4, 38.500
33. Hudsonville Unity Christian, 3-5, 38.500
35. Vicksburg, 3-5, 38.250
36. Detroit Country Day, 3-4, 38.143
37. North Branch, 4-4, 37.250
38. Livonia Clarenceville, 3-Apr, 36.946
39. Ludington, 4-4, 36.500
40. New Boston Huron, 4-4, 35.875
11-PLAYER DIVISION 5
1. Grand Rapids West Catholic, 8-0, 69.000
2. Corunna, 8-0, 66.250
3. Grand Rapids Catholic Central, 7-1, 64.625
4. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep, 7-0, 59.732
5. Belding, 7-1, 55.375
5. Marine City, 7-1, 55.375
7. Williamston, 6-2, 55.000
8. Frankenmuth, 7-1, 54.125
9. Macomb Lutheran North, 7-1, 47.786
10. Dearborn Heights Robichaud, 5-3, 46.875
11. Ogemaw Heights, 7-1, 46.661
12. Flint Hamady, 7-0, 46.446
13. Howard City Tri County, 7-1, 46.000
14. Gladwin, 7-1, 45.804
15. Detroit Southeastern, 5-3, 45.750
16. Kingsford, 7-1, 44.875
17. Romulus Summit Academy North, 6-2, 44.304
18. Saginaw Swan Valley, 5-3, 43.375
19. Armada, 5-3, 43.250
19. Muskegon Oakridge, 5-3, 43.250
21. Detroit Denby, 8-0, 42.250
22. Flat Rock, 5-3, 41.750
23. Berrien Springs, 5-2, 40.339
24. Birch Run, 5-3, 39.125
24. South Haven, 5-3, 39.125
26. Romulus, 4-4, 38.125
27. Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard, 6-2, 37.000
28. Richmond, 4-4, 35.875
29. Comstock Park, 4-4, 35.125
30. Yale, 4-4, 34.625
31. Essexville Garber, 4-4, 34.000
32. Dundee, 5-3, 32.625
33. Warren Lincoln, 5-3, 32.125
34. Milan, 3-5, 31.125
35. Standish-Sterling, 4-4, 30.750
36. Dowagiac, 4-4, 30.286
37. Allegan, 4-4, 29.357
38. Benton Harbor, 3-5, 29.286
39. Detroit Cody, 4-4, 28.554
40. Newaygo, 3-5, 28.250
11-PLAYER DIVISION 6
1. Almont, 8-0, 59.875
2. Warren Michigan Collegiate, 8-0, 50.696
3. Constantine, 7-1, 48.125
4. Ecorse, 7-0, 47.536
5. Manistee, 6-2, 46.125
6. Kingsley, 6-2, 44.536
7. Gladstone, 6-2, 44.196
8. Negaunee, 7-1, 43.625
9. Detroit Edison, 6-2, 42.804
10. Chesaning, 7-1, 41.000
11. Reed City, 5-3, 40.875
12. Clawson, 6-2, 40.500
13. Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep, 5-3, 40.357
14. Clare, 6-2, 40.125
15. Hart, 7-1, 38.875
16. Montague, 4-4, 37.625
17. Michigan Center, 6-2, 36.500
18. Kent City, 6-2, 36.375
19. Detroit Pershing, 5-3, 35.875
20. Ovid-Elsie, 4-4, 34.125
21. Detroit Old Redford, 7-1, 34.000
22. Grayling, 5-3, 33.982
23. Buchanan, 5-3, 33.786
24. Lansing Catholic, 3-5, 33.375
25. Central Montcalm, 4-4, 33.250
26. Clinton Township Clintondale, 4-4, 33.000
27. Boyne City, 4-4, 32.500
28. Lake City, 6-2, 32.125
29. Mason County Central, 5-3, 31.875
30. Olivet, 3-5, 31.750
31. Midland Bullock Creek, 5-3, 29.625
32. Ida, 4-4, 29.375
33. Detroit Voyageur College Prep, 4-4, 28.804
34. Remus Chippewa Hills, 3-5, 27.500
35. Parchment, 4-4, 27.375
36. Calumet, 3-5, 26.750
37. Watervliet, 3-5, 26.536
38. Brooklyn Columbia Central, 4-4, 26.375
39. Durand, 3-5, 26.250
40. Houghton, 2-6, 24.375
11-PLAYER DIVISION 7
1. Jackson Lumen Christi, 7-1, 55.429
2. Napoleon, 8-0, 44.000
2. North Muskegon, 8-0, 44.000
4. Millington, 8-0, 43.786
5. Clinton, 7-1, 43.429
6. Lawton, 7-1, 42.786
7. Menominee, 6-2, 42.292
8. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central, 4-4, 38.625
9. Charlevoix, 7-1, 38.232
10. Pewamo-Westphalia, 7-1, 36.875
11. Montrose, 6-2, 36.625
12. Manchester, 6-2, 34.500
12. Schoolcraft, 6-2, 34.500
14. Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett, 6-2, 33.500
15. Benzie Central, 5-3, 32.750
15. Union City, 6-2, 32.750
17. Detroit Central, 4-4, 32.500
18. Beaverton, 5-3, 32.375
19. Cass City, 6-2, 32.000
20. Bath, 5-3, 31.500
20. Blissfield, 4-4, 31.500
22. Detroit Loyola, 3-5, 30.250
23. Traverse City St Francis, 3-4, 30.125
24. Grass Lake, 5-3, 29.500
25. Perry, 5-3, 29.125
26. Laingsburg, 4-4, 28.875
26. McBain, 5-3, 28.875
28. Sandusky, 5-3, 28.625
29. Burton Bendle, 4-4, 26.411
30. Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker, 4-4, 26.375
30. Hemlock, 3-5, 26.375
32. Coloma, 3-5, 25.482
33. Houghton Lake, 4-4, 25.125
34. Leslie, 3-5, 24.000
35. Jonesville, 3-5, 23.375
36. Manistique, 4-4, 22.929
37. Ravenna, 3-5, 22.750
38. Sanford Meridian, 2-6, 22.625
39. Bad Axe, 3-5, 21.375
39. Lakeview, 3-5, 21.375
11-PLAYER DIVISION 8
1. Ottawa Lake Whiteford, 8-0, 43.542
2. New Lothrop, 7-1, 41.875
3. Ubly, 8-0, 41.750
4. Ithaca, 8-0, 40.750
5. Beal City, 8-0, 40.250
6. Hudson, 7-1, 39.375
7. Addison, 8-0, 38.500
8. Saugatuck, 7-1, 38.375
9. Fowler, 7-1, 37.875
9. Harbor Beach, 7-1, 37.875
11. Sterling Heights Parkway Christian, 7-1, 35.500
12. East Jordan, 7-1, 35.357
13. White Pigeon, 8-0, 34.417
14. Muskegon Catholic Central, 5-3, 34.375
15. Iron Mountain, 8-0, 34.304
16. Evart, 6-2, 34.125
17. Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary, 6-2, 33.375
18. Clarkston Everest Collegiate, 6-2, 32.625
19. Marlette, 6-2, 32.000
20. Frankfort, 6-2, 30.857
21. Riverview Gabriel Richard, 4-4, 29.292
22. Ishpeming, 5-3, 28.720
23. Burton Bentley, 6-2, 28.339
24. Marine City Cardinal Mooney, 4-4, 27.625
25. Sand Creek, 4-4, 26.458
26. Bark River-Harris, 5-3, 26.429
27. Mount Clemens, 4-4, 26.250
28. Petersburg Summerfield, 5-3, 26.083
29. Maple City Glen Lake, 4-4, 25.482
30. Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest, 4-4, 25.125
31. Arts & Technology Academy of Pontiac, 5-3, 24.500
31. Centreville, 4-4, 24.500
33. Saginaw Nouvel, 3-5, 23.911
34. Saranac, 4-4, 23.375
35. Allen Park Cabrini, 3-5, 21.375
35. Decatur, 3-5, 21.375
35. Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes, 3-5, 21.375
35. White Cloud, 4-4, 21.375
39. Detroit Douglass, 3-5, 21.000
40. Mancelona, 3-5, 20.482
8-PLAYER DIVISION 1
1. Pickford, 8-0, 36.250
2. Brown City, 8-0, 36.036
3. Kingston, 7-1, 34.411
4. St. Ignace, 7-1, 34.357
5. Norway, 6-2, 33.000
6. Alcona, 7-1, 32.750
7. Carson City-Crystal, 8-0, 32.500
8. Indian River Inland Lakes, 7-1, 32.107
9. Merrill, 7-1, 31.625
10. Marcellus, 6-2, 30.375
10. Mendon, 6-2, 30.375
12. Central Lake, 6-2, 30.107
13. Martin, 6-2, 30.000
14. Gobles, 6-2, 29.625
15. Mesick, 6-2, 29.196
16. Rudyard, 5-3, 29.071
17. Newberry, 6-2, 28.875
18. Gaylord St. Mary, 6-2, 28.500
19. Concord, 5-3, 27.839
20. Bellevue, 5-3, 27.250
21. Mayville, 5-3, 26.286
22. Brethren, 5-3, 26.179
23. Blanchard Montabella, 5-3, 25.750
24. Rogers City, 4-4, 25.571
8-PLAYER DIVISION 2
1. Adrian Lenawee Christian, 8-0, 36.250
2. Climax-Scotts, 8-0, 34.375
3. Marion, 7-0, 34.107
4. Pittsford, 7-1, 32.000
5. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart, 7-1, 31.250
5. Portland St. Patrick, 7-1, 31.250
7. Au Gres-Sims, 7-1, 30.875
8. Bay City All Saints, 7-1, 30.714
9. Deckerville, 6-2, 30.536
10. Crystal Falls Forest Park, 7-1, 30.500
11. Posen, 7-0, 29.875
12. Morrice, 6-2, 29.250
13. Akron-Fairgrove, 6-2, 29.089
14. Lake Linden-Hubbell, 5-3, 28.375
15. Camden-Frontier, 5-3, 26.875
16. Powers North Central, 6-2, 26.304
17. Wyoming Tri-unity Christian, 5-3, 26.125
18. Cedarville, 6-2, 25.125
19. Fulton, 5-3, 24.250
20. Colon, 4-4, 23.375
21. Litchfield, 4-4, 22.625
22. Ashley, 4-4, 22.464
23. New Haven Merritt Academy, 3-Apr, 22.161
24. Britton Deerfield, 2-6, 21.357